Skip to content

ATHUS-LUX

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 years490 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1013.811.633
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of ATHUS-LUX is 1.5% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €29,789 and a net result of €27,789. Its solvency ranks better than 95% of 22,513 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency signals. The KBO does carry 1 administrative register entry (see administrative flags).

Overview

Activity
Retail sale of cosmetics and toilet articles
NACE 47750Hairdressing and barber services NACE 96210
1 site
Size
€56,619turnover 2025
Equity
€29,789
Profit
€27,789
Financial health
66 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.5%
Structure
Accounts 4 days early
Why 66raises riskSize: turnover €56,619, total assets €29,789Founded in 2024Ex-officio strike-off in the KBOlowers riskLiquidity: cash €8,553Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
66 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially better than 89% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 100
equity 100.0% of total assets
Liquidity 72
cash 28.7%
Profitability 100
return on assets 93.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.5% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,222 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 10-2025: 1.8% 11-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.2%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.9%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 2.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.8%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.8%▼ -2.0 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.5%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
cash: 28.7% of total assets, and 0% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 92% on solvency, 78% on liquidity and 96% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Size: turnover €56,619, total assets €29,789
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: cash €8,553
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Ex-officio strike-off in the KBO
KBO publications
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-07-2026, 4 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
4 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
raises risk · Administrative warnings in the KBO publications
1 publication by the FPS Economy about this company, such as a strike-off for address, accounts or UBO, or its withdrawal.
KBO publications
Publications
Address struck
  1. Address struckevent 07-06-2026
  2. Resignation: Abunima Abdallah (director)Appointment: Abunima Mohammed Ahmed M…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 5% on solvencysector median 33.3% · 22,513 companies 100.0% View
  • Caution: Board changedlatest change 07-09-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined · 1 left View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €56,619 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€56,619
Profit
€27,789
Solvency
100.0%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Retail sale of cosmetics and toilet articlesNACE 47750
Founded
19-09-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
26
Annual meeting
Last Friday of June at 18:00
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.