Skip to content

Assurances Verheye

Active Risk: not assessed
Private limited companyfounded 1977active for 48 yearsRue Hamoir(L.L) 164, 7100 La Louvière, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0418.156.310
Summary

Assurances Verheye is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €273,277 and a net result of €90,564. Equity is shrinking by about 6.7% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 38% of 1,842 sector peers (NACE 66, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 1977 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Insurance agents and brokers
NACE 66220
2nd oldest company in La Louvière, Finance and insurance sector1 site
Size
€1.0mtotal assets 2025
Staff
2 FTE
Equity
€273,277
Profit
€90,564
Financial health
Financial institution: outside the modelBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Structure
Parent
J.A.I.M.M. · 100%
  • J.A.I.M.M.Director · permanent representative SEDDA Jonathan
Accounts 14 days early2 of 8 deeds read
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Checked score

Outside the general model
Model not applicable to financial institutions
The Checked score weighs liquidity, leverage and margins against norms for trading and manufacturing companies. A bank, insurer or financial holding has a fundamentally different balance-sheet structure, so those ratios, and hence the score, carry no meaning here. That is why we show no financial axes either.
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). A bank balance sheet works differently from that of an ordinary trading or manufacturing company. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

1 signal.
neutral
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 17-07-2026, 14 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
14 days early
2024
7 days early
2023
11 days early
2022
4 days early
2021
2 days late
2020
29 days late
2019
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 1 day before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 66) for financial year 2024 is 5 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 24 July (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Resignation: SEDDA Jonathan (director)Appointment: J.A.I.M.M Srl (director) ·…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · full…

Key points

  • Positive: 2nd oldest company in La Louvière, Finance and insurance sectorin the Checked rankings No. 2 View
  • Caution: Board changedlatest change 10-04-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined · 1 left View
  • Positive: 8 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €90,564 8 years View
  • Controlled by J.A.I.M.M. 100% View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2022accounts within the deadline every year 4 years View
  • Active since 1977founded 15-12-1977 48 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€1.0m
Profit
€90,564
Solvency
26.8%
Total assets▼ 2.3%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
51
Since
1979
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 20-07-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2023Equity above €200,000
  3. 29-11-2023Permanent representative: Jonathan Sedda
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Insurance agents and brokersNACE 66220
Founded
15-12-1977
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about Assurances Verheye

What is the company number of Assurances Verheye?
0418.156.310. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0418.156.310.
Where is Assurances Verheye based?
The registered office is at Rue Hamoir(L.L) 164, 7100 La Louvière.Company details
What does Assurances Verheye do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is insurance agents and brokers (NACE 66220).
What is the legal form of Assurances Verheye?
Private limited company (BV).
When was Assurances Verheye founded?
On 15-12-1977.
Is Assurances Verheye still active?
Yes, Assurances Verheye is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does Assurances Verheye have?
On average 2 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of Assurances Verheye?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is Assurances Verheye profitable?
In financial year 2025, Assurances Verheye made a profit of €90,564.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Assurances Verheye?
Assurances Verheye filed 47 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Assurances Verheye due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to Assurances Verheye

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.