Skip to content

ASL ACADEMY

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2011active for 15 yearsVoogdijstraat 29, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium29 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0839.023.769
Summary

ASL ACADEMY has been active since 2011 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€203,413) and a net result of €36,422. Equity is shrinking by about 13% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 9,624 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.7% (low).

Overview

Activity
Agents in the wholesale of industrial machinery, ships and aircraft
NACE 46140Education NACE 85532
1 site
Size
€128,312total assets 2025
Staff
1 FTE
Equity
-€203,413
Profit
€36,422
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
56 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.7%
Structure
Parent
ASL GROUP · 99.5%
Accounts 22 days early0 of 4 deeds read
Why 56raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€203,413lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.50, cash €58,772Founded in 2011Size: 1 FTE, total assets €128,312Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
56 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 61% of its sector peers (NACE 46, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 0=
equity -158.5% of total assets
Liquidity 68+10
short-term debt 61.9% · cash 45.8%
Profitability 100+12
return on assets 28.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.7% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 7 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (26,871 companies, NACE 46, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 3.1%highest value 12-2024: 3.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024highest value 01-2025: 3.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024highest value 02-2025: 3.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.0%▼ -1.9 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.7%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.5, compared with 1.26 in 2024, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 61.9% and cash: 45.8% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 73% on liquidity, 95% on profitability and 71% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 15-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Negative equity -€203,413
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.50, cash €58,772
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 2011
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Size: 1 FTE, total assets €128,312
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 5% of 9624 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 9624 sector peers
Solvency
better than 5%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 09-07-2026, 22 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
22 days early
2024
20 days early
2023
19 days early
2022
11 days early
2021
30 days early
2020
19 days early
2019
21 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 20 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 46) for financial year 2024 is 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 11 July (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
16-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €36,422 ▲89.5%
  3. Incorporation · Bank accountLegal form clause · Name…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€203,413 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 43.3% · 9,624 companies -158.5% View
  • Controlled by ASL GROUP 99.5% View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2019accounts within the deadline every year 7 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€128,312
Profit
€36,422
Solvency
-158.5%
Turnover▲ 34.7%
Net result
20182019
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
18
Since
2013
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 11-07-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2024Back to profit
  3. 12-07-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Agents in the wholesale of industrial machinery, ships…NACE 46140
Founded
29-08-2011
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.