Skip to content

AskAlfred

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsGeneraal Lemanlaan 67, 8310 Brugge, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1004.594.257
Summary

AskAlfred has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€30,053) and a net result of -€8,320. Its solvency ranks better than 6% of 548 sector peers (NACE 79, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.4% (low).

Overview

Activity
Tourist information services
NACE 79901
1 site
Size
€35,852total assets 2025
Equity
-€30,053
Loss
-€8,320
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.4%
Structure
Accounts on time
Why 53raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€30,053Founded in 2024lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.28, cash €17,166Size: total assets €35,852Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 14% of its sector peers (NACE 79, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -83.8% of total assets
Liquidity 50+48
short-term debt 182.7% · cash 47.9%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -23.2%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.4% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (1,000 companies, NACE 79, micro)
Last 24 months 02-2025: 1.6% 03-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.4%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.5%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.5%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.5%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 1.4%▼ -1.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.28, compared with 0.06 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 182.7% and cash: 47.9% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 79, micro): better than 4% on solvency, 34% on liquidity, 6% on profitability and 13% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.28, cash €17,166
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€30,053
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €35,852
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
2425
2024 to 2025 · latest year -€30,053
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 31-07-2026, 0 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
on the day
2024
29 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 2 accounts on average 15 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 79) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 35% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. IncorporationAppointments: HANS BOSS (director) and…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€30,053 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on equitysector median €58,252 · 549 companies -€30,053 View
  • Board2 directors in office 2 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€35,852
Loss
-€8,320
Solvency
-83.8%
Total assets▲ 158%
Net result
20242025
Go to Financials

Board & ownership

Board
2 members
  • BRUGGEMAN Laurent Axel Rachèle JohanDirector
  • HANS BOSSDirector
Go to Board & ownership

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Tourist information servicesNACE 79901
Founded
11-01-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about AskAlfred

What is the company number of AskAlfred?
1004.594.257. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1004.594.257.
Where is AskAlfred based?
The registered office is at Generaal Lemanlaan 67, 8310 Brugge.Company details
What does AskAlfred do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is tourist information services (NACE 79901).
What is the legal form of AskAlfred?
Private limited company (BV).
When was AskAlfred founded?
On 11-01-2024.
Is AskAlfred still active?
Yes, AskAlfred is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of AskAlfred?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is AskAlfred profitable?
In financial year 2025, AskAlfred made a loss of €8,320.
Where can I find the annual accounts of AskAlfred?
AskAlfred filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of AskAlfred due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to AskAlfred

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.