ART BUILDERS
ActiveSummary
ART BUILDERS has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €6,855 and a net result of €1,908. Equity has been stable since 2018 (±8% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 88% of 9,399 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.8% (low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 14-12-2016 Normal situation
- Activity
- General construction of residential buildings NACE 41001and 2 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.259.388.534 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, since 01-01-2017
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.8%
- Gross margin
- €2,890
- ▼ 7.9%
- Turnover
- ≈ €35,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €1,908
- ▼ 22.3%
- Equity
- €6,855
- ▲ 38.6%
- Total assets
- €8,601
- ▲ 71.1%
- 2025 accounts filed 41 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskSize: total assets €8,601Sector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)Last filed accounts filed 41 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 4.48, cash €1,552Show the evidence
Checked score
About 8 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro). It does better than 92% of them on solvency, 71% on liquidity, 80% on profitability and 75% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.
Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the low class on 30-06-2025, 0.8% went bankrupt within twelve months.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 1 day after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 41), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Caution: Less equity than 81% of companies in construction of buildingssector median €45,644 · 9,402 companies €6,855 View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Resignation: NEGURA Florentin (manager)Reappointment: NEGURA Florentin (director) · Director discharge: NEGURA Florentin
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as ART BUILDERS: general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €8,550 and €14,900, founded between 2015 and 2020.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| ART BUILDERS Sint-Pieters-Leeuw | €8,601 | €2,890 |
| Algemene Bouwwerken Davy VGW Hechtel-Eksel | €10,446 | €2,637 |
| MS.TECH Aubange | €8,979 | €3,909 |
| DIFORTE RENOVATION Colfontaine | €14,895 | €3,990 |
| D.T. WORKS Berchem-Sainte-Agathe | €9,949 | €2,912 |
| QS Bâtiment Jodoigne | €8,546 | €2,069 |
| RenoBouw Merelbeke-Melle | €14,010 | €1,909 |
Key facts about ART BUILDERS
- What is the company number of ART BUILDERS?
- The company number of ART BUILDERS is 0667.716.425. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0667.716.425.
- Where is ART BUILDERS based?
- The registered office is at Brusselbaan 58, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw.Company details
- What does ART BUILDERS do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001).
- What is the legal form of ART BUILDERS?
- ART BUILDERS is a private limited company (BV).
- When was ART BUILDERS founded?
- ART BUILDERS was founded on 14-12-2016.
- Is ART BUILDERS still active?
- Yes, ART BUILDERS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of ART BUILDERS?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €35,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €2,890 and 266 comparable companies (NACE 41001). It probably lies between €18,000 and €63,000. It is a rough estimate.Financials
- Is ART BUILDERS profitable?
- In financial year 2025, ART BUILDERS made a profit of €1,908.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of ART BUILDERS?
- ART BUILDERS filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of ART BUILDERS due?
- ART BUILDERS must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.