Skip to content

ARK

Open bankruptcy
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2019Mechelbaan 551, 2580 Putte, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0724.594.849

A bankruptcy procedure is open for ARK according to publications in the Belgian Official Gazette; trustee: Nancy Vannueten.

Summary

The 2020 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1,957) and a net result of €11,303.

ARKOpen bankruptcy

Financials · financial year 2020, micro format

2020 annual accounts filed late (313 days) Filed on 9 June 2022, deadline 31 July 2021 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2020, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2022-20070043.

Turnover
€128,001
EBIT margin
9.1%
Net result
€11,303
2019 · -€19,460
Working capital
-€13,845▲ 43.2%
2019 · -€24,383
Trend over the years

2019 to 2020, 2 financial years

The operating result returns to profit in 2020: €11,653 after a loss of €19,436 in 2019.

What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Operating result€11,653 2020 Net result€11,303 2020

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20192020
Turnover€128,001
Operating result-€19,436-€11,653
Net result-€19,460-€11,303
EBIT margin9.1%
Equity-€13,260--€1,957▲ 85.2%
Total assets€17,661-€13,963▼ 20.9%
Debt€30,921-€15,920▼ 48.5%
Working capital-€24,383--€13,845▲ 43.2%
Staff (FTE)1.7-
Balance-sheet composition
2020 in colour, 2019 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €13,963
Fixed assets €11,888 ▲ 22.0%
Current assets €2,075 ▼ 68.3%
Equity and liabilities
Equity-€1,957
Debt€15,920
Equity is negative: debt (€15,920) exceeds the balance-sheet total (€13,963).
Key figures and ratios
2020 value · change against 2019
EBITDA
€23,620▲
2019 · -€17,597
Cash flow
€23,271▲
2019 · -€17,621
Solvency
-14.0%▲
2019 · -75.1%
Current ratio
0.13▼
2019 · 0.21
Quick ratio
0.03▼
2019 · 0.21
ROA
80.9%▲
2019 · -110.2%
Interest coverage
67.54
Debt ≤ 1 year
€15,920▼
2019 · €30,921
Staff costs
€20,686
No debt to equity: equity is negative, so debt divided by equity means nothing.
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2020 against 2019 · 40 lines
Balance sheet Code20192020
Assets
Total assets20/58€17,661€13,963▼
Formation expenses20€1,378-
Fixed assets21/28€9,745€11,888▲
Tangible fixed assets22/27€8,545€10,688▲
Plant, machinery and equipment23-€1,104
Furniture and vehicles24-€9,585
Financial fixed assets28€1,200€1,200=
Current assets29/58€6,538€2,075▼
Stocks and contracts in progress3-€1,637
Stocks30/36-€1,637
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€2,616-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€3,922€438▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€17,661€13,963▼
Equity10/15-€13,260-€1,957▲
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€19,460-€8,157▲
Amounts payable17/49€30,921€15,920▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€30,921€15,920▼
Financial debts43-€2,488
Credit institutions430/8-€2,488
Trade debts44€4,098€6,023▲
Suppliers440/4-€6,023
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€2,187
Taxes450/3-€2,187
Other amounts payable47/48-€5,221
Income statement Code20192020
Turnover70-€128,001
Non-recurring operating income76A-€5,000
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61-€98,923
Remuneration, social security and pensions62-€20,686
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,839€11,968▲
Other operating charges640/8-€3,110
Gross operating margin9900-€2,236€47,416▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€19,436€11,653▲
Financial charges65/66B-€350
Recurring financial charges65€24€350▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€19,460€11,303▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€19,460€11,303▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€19,460€11,303▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906--€8,157
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P--€19,460

The notes to these accounts (6 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line20192020Change
Turnover70-€128,001-
Non-recurring operating income76A-€5,000-
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61-€98,923-
Remuneration, social security and pensions62-€20,686-
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,839€11,968▲ 551%
Other operating charges640/8-€3,110-
Gross operating margin9900-€2,236€47,416-
Operating profit (loss)9901-€19,436€11,653-
Financial charges65/66B-€350-
Recurring financial charges65€24€350▲ 14×
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€19,460€11,303-
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€19,460€11,303-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€19,460€11,303-
Line20192020Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€17,661€13,963▼ 20.9%
Formation expenses20€1,378--
Fixed assets21/28€9,745€11,888▲ 22.0%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€8,545€10,688▲ 25.1%
Plant, machinery and equipment23-€1,104-
Furniture and vehicles24-€9,585-
Financial fixed assets28€1,200€1,200=
Current assets29/58€6,538€2,075▼ 68.3%
Stocks and contracts in progress3-€1,637-
Stocks30/36-€1,637-
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€2,616--
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€3,922€438▼ 88.8%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€17,661€13,963▼ 20.9%
Equity10/15-€13,260-€1,957▲ 85.2%
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€19,460-€8,157▲ 58.1%
Amounts payable17/49€30,921€15,920▼ 48.5%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€30,921€15,920▼ 48.5%
Financial debts43-€2,488-
Credit institutions430/8-€2,488-
Trade debts44€4,098€6,023▲ 47.0%
Suppliers440/4-€6,023-
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€2,187-
Taxes450/3-€2,187-
Other amounts payable47/48-€5,221-
Line20192020Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€19,460€11,303-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€1,839€11,968▲ 551%
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€17,621€23,271-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€14,111-
Change in cash--€3,484-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (2)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2020 micro format 09-06-2022 2022-20070043
31-12-2019 micro format 30-11-2020 2020-72900514

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.