Skip to content

APCA

Open bankruptcy
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2009Valgaërstraat 10, 3724 Hasselt, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0812.341.841

A bankruptcy procedure is open for APCA according to publications in the Belgian Official Gazette; trustee: Kathleen Velkeneers.

Summary

The 2017 annual accounts show equity of €46,694 and a net result of €11,134.

APCAOpen bankruptcy

Financials · financial year 2017, micro format

2017 annual accounts filed late (9 days) Filed on 9 August 2018, deadline 31 July 2018 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2017, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2018-45400291.

Turnover
€18,133
EBIT margin
81.1%
Net result
€11,134
2016 · -€3,434
Working capital
€18,195▲ 157%
2016 · €7,071
Trend over the years

2014 to 2017, 4 financial years 2014 to 2017, 4 financial years

The operating result returns to profit in 2017: €14,699 after a loss of €3,434 in 2016, the highest result in the available series.

What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Operating result€14,699 2017 Net result€11,134 2017

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2014201520162017
Turnover€18,133
Operating result-€3,434-€3,434=€14,699
Net result-€3,434-€3,434=€11,134
EBIT margin81.1%
Equity€7,071-€3,637▼ 48.6%€203▼ 94.4%€46,694▲ 230×
Total assets€7,413-€21,151▲ 185%€17,716▼ 16.2%€53,840▲ 204%
Debt€342-€17,514▲ 51×€17,514=€7,146▼ 59.2%
Working capital€7,071-€7,071=€7,071=€18,195▲ 157%
Balance-sheet composition
2017 in colour, 2016 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €53,840
Fixed assets €35,303 ▲ 243%
Current assets €18,537 ▲ 150%
Equity and liabilities €53,840
Equity €46,694 ▲ 230×
Debt €7,146 ▼ 59.2%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 98.9% to 13.3%. Equity is higher and debt is lower.
Key figures and ratios
2017 value · change against 2016
Current ratio
54.20▲
2016 · 21.69
Debt to equity
0.15
ROE
23.8%
ROA
20.7%▲
2016 · -19.4%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€342=
2016 · €342
Debt > 1 year
€6,804▼
2016 · €17,172
Income taxes
€3,564
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2017 against 2016 · 23 lines
Balance sheet Code20162017
Assets
Total assets20/58€17,716€53,840▲
Fixed assets21/28€10,303€35,303▲
Intangible fixed assets21€10,303€35,303▲
Current assets29/58€7,413€18,537▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€7,413€7,413=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58-€11,124
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€17,716€53,840▲
Equity10/15€203€46,694▲
Contributions10/11€6,800€46,694▲
Reserves13€271€271▼
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€6,869€7,700▲
Amounts payable17/49€17,514€7,146▼
Amounts payable after more than one year17€17,172€6,804▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€342€342=
Trade debts44€297€297▲
Income statement Code20162017
Turnover70-€18,133
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€3,434-
Gross operating margin9900-€18,133
Operating profit (loss)9901-€3,434€14,699▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€3,434€14,699▲
Income taxes67/77-€3,564
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€3,434€11,134▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€3,434€7,700▲
Line2014201520162017Change
Turnover70---€18,133-
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630-€3,434€3,434--
Gross operating margin9900---€18,133-
Operating profit (loss)9901--€3,434-€3,434€14,699-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903--€3,434-€3,434€14,699-
Income taxes67/77---€3,564-
Profit (loss) for the period9904--€3,434-€3,434€11,134-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905--€3,434-€3,434€7,700-
Line2014201520162017Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€7,413€21,151€17,716€53,840▲ 204%
Fixed assets21/28-€13,738€10,303€35,303▲ 243%
Intangible fixed assets21-€13,738€10,303€35,303▲ 243%
Current assets29/58€7,413€7,413€7,413€18,537▲ 150%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€7,413€7,413€7,413€7,413=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58---€11,124-
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€7,413€21,151€17,716€53,840▲ 204%
Equity10/15€7,071€3,637€203€46,694▲ 230×
Contributions10/11€6,800€6,800€6,800€46,694▲ 587%
Reserves13€271€271€271€271▼ 0.2%
Profit (loss) carried forward14--€3,434-€6,869€7,700-
Amounts payable17/49€342€17,514€17,514€7,146▼ 59.2%
Amounts payable after more than one year17-€17,172€17,172€6,804▼ 60.4%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€342€342€342€342=
Trade debts44€297€297€297€297▲ 0.1%
Line2014201520162017Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904--€3,434-€3,434€11,134-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630-€3,434€3,434--
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€0€0€11,134-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€0-€25,000-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (8)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2017 micro format 09-08-2018 2018-45400291
31-12-2016 micro format 31-01-2018 2018-04500322
31-12-2015 abbreviated format 01-08-2016 2016-40000395
31-12-2014 abbreviated format 30-03-2016 2016-09100499
31-12-2013 abbreviated format 30-03-2016 2016-09100497
31-12-2012 abbreviated format 30-03-2016 2016-08400466
31-12-2011 abbreviated format 07-08-2012 2012-39000061
31-12-2010 abbreviated format 27-02-2012 2012-05000144

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.