Skip to content

Aniras

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsBrugse Steenweg 297, 8000 Brugge, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0682.641.755
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Aniras is 1.9% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€97,521) and a net result of -€13,049. Equity has been stable since 2018 (±2.1% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 16,996 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 06-10-2017 Normal situation
Activity
Full-service restaurants NACE 56111
Establishment unit
2.269.408.634 8000 Brugge, since 06-10-2017
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 26-10-2026

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

52 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.9%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€81,479
▲ 5.0%
Turnover
≈ €260,000
estimated
Loss
€13,049
▼ 11.1%
Equity
-€97,521
▼ 15.4%
Total assets
€11,989
▼ 45.4%
Employees on 31-12-2025
3
▲ 200%
  • Negative equity on 31-12-2025
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)Negative equity -€97,521Loss of €13,049, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskSize: total assets €11,989Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
52 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 20% of micro companies in food and beverage service (NACE 56)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -813.4% of total assets
Liquidity 41-9
short-term debt 900.6% · cash 32.8%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -108.8%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.9% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,779 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.9% 01-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.6%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 05-2025lowest value 07-2025: 1.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 2.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.8%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 10-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.06 (0.17 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 900.6% and cash 32.8% of total assets. Equity is negative.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 9% of them on solvency, 36% on liquidity, 8% on profitability and 28% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €11,989
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€97,521
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €13,049, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€97,521
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-07-2026, 2 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
2 days early
2024
4 days early
2023
3 days early
2022
on the day
2021
2 days early
2020
40 days early
2019
8 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 8 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 56), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days after the deadline, and 53% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 July (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equitydebts exceed assets in financial year 2025 -€97,521 View
  • Risk: 4 loss-making years in a rowloss in financial year 2025 -€13,049 View
  • Caution: Lower solvency than 95% of companies in food and beverage servicesector median 29.6% · 16,996 companies -813.4% View
  • Positive: Always filed on timeaccounts within the deadline every year 8 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Change of role: SARON Petra, from manager to director
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 12 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as Aniras: full-service restaurants (NACE 56111). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €8,140 and €18,900, founded between 2013 and 2020.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
Aniras Brugge€11,989€81,479
SAWAD Brussel€14,022€73,217
Drérie Heist-op-den-Berg€15,192€62,541
SWEETLAKE Berlare€11,276€49,213
PHINAROM Namur€18,660€99,971
VDB & Vader Kasterlee€18,919€65,503
Un goût de chez nous Evere€8,138€84,863
Full comparison

Key facts about Aniras

What is the company number of Aniras?
The company number of Aniras is 0682.641.755. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0682.641.755.
Where is Aniras based?
The registered office is at Brugse Steenweg 297, 8000 Brugge.Company details
What does Aniras do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is full-service restaurants (NACE 56111).
What is the legal form of Aniras?
The legal form of Aniras is Private limited company (BV).
When was Aniras founded?
Aniras was founded on 06-10-2017.
Is Aniras still active?
Yes, Aniras is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does Aniras have?
Aniras had an average of 1.7 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of Aniras?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €260,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €81,479 and 72 comparable companies (NACE 56111). It probably lies between €220,000 and €350,000.
Is Aniras profitable?
In financial year 2025, Aniras made a loss of €13,049.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Aniras?
Aniras filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Aniras due?
Aniras must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.