ANG BUILD
ActiveSummary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of ANG BUILD is 2.8% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€16,787) and a net result of -€17,383. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 2,797 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 04-04-2024 Normal situation
- Registered office
- 145 active companies are registered at this address 14 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 4 November 2026.
- Activity
- General construction of residential buildings NACE 41001
- Establishment unit
- 2.357.818.788 1000 Brussel, since 04-04-2024
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 09-01-2026
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 2.8%
- Gross margin
- €53,923
- ▲ 523%
- Turnover
- ≈ €220,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €17,383
- ▲ 19×
- Equity
- -€16,787
- Total assets
- €13,239
- ▼ 61.7%
- Negative equity on 31-12-2025
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)Founded in 2024lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.22, cash €4,147Size: total assets €13,239Show the evidence
Checked score
About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro). It does better than 3% of them on solvency, 42% on liquidity, 5% on profitability and 0% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 2 accounts on average 43 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 41), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Resignation: ANGHEL DUMITRU CORIN (director)Appointment: MURGU ANDREI OCTAVIAN (director)
- · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Wemmel to GentNew seat: Zwijnaardsesteenweg 44, 9000 Gent · Previous seat: Avenue Dr. H. Follet 197 Boîte 0, 1780 Wemmel
- · Gazette deed IncorporationStarting capital €1,500 · Appointment: ANGHEL Dumitru-Corin (director)
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as ANG BUILD: general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €13,400 and €24,000, founded between 2023 and 2025.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| ANG BUILD Gent | €13,239 | €53,923 |
| GKconstruct Tournai | €13,353 | €81,799 |
| ADS Overijse | €17,923 | €58,132 |
| B & E BUILD Antwerpen | €17,240 | €69,319 |
| NT ALLIANCE Zaventem | €18,680 | €39,506 |
| STEFAN GROUP Gent | €23,995 | €56,438 |
| RAMIKO Sint-Niklaas | €13,762 | €27,626 |
Key facts about ANG BUILD
- What is the company number of ANG BUILD?
- The company number of ANG BUILD is 1007.992.920. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1007.992.920.
- Where is ANG BUILD based?
- The registered office is at Zwijnaardsesteenweg 44, 9000 Gent.Company details
- What does ANG BUILD do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001).
- What is the legal form of ANG BUILD?
- The legal form of ANG BUILD is Private limited company (BV).
- When was ANG BUILD founded?
- ANG BUILD was founded on 04-04-2024.
- Is ANG BUILD still active?
- Yes, ANG BUILD is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of ANG BUILD?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €220,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €53,923 and 40 comparable companies (NACE 41001). It probably lies between €150,000 and €310,000.Financials
- Is ANG BUILD profitable?
- In financial year 2025, ANG BUILD made a loss of €17,383.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of ANG BUILD?
- ANG BUILD filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of ANG BUILD due?
- ANG BUILD must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.