Equity
Equity fell by 98% in 2 years.
Equity fell by 98% in 2 years.
The accounts state no turnover.
Of this, €197,374 falls due within a year.
The last four annual accounts were filed 51 to 84 days before the end of the period.
Less equity than 82% of companies in computer programming and consultancy. Sector median €432,608 · 1,691 companies.
The dashed line is the sector median: 0.1% across 25,930 companies (NACE 62, micro).
About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 9% of them on solvency, 10% on liquidity, 33% on profitability and 4% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 07-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.
Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
In July 2024, 1,251 companies had the same profile as Android Dev Be has now. Each dot stands for 4 companies, two years later.
Another 0.3% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
The bankruptcy probability of Android Dev Be itself is lower: 0.2% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about Android Dev Be than the profile alone.
The method was tested on the 497,447 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 1,251 companies, not a prediction for Android Dev Be. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
The company filed its last 4 accounts on average 62 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 62), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.
| Company | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Android Dev Be Tubize | €431,141 | €60,967 | 0.8% | - |
| Softsuit Spiere-Helkijn | €404,815 | €52,517 | 34.4% | - |
| Peak Web Apps Damme | €450,341 | €48,990 | 5.9% | - |
| Metix Wuustwezel | €344,099 | €61,300 | 13.4% | - |
| Cybrid Thrust Zaventem | €480,476 | €61,589 | 17.7% | - |
| SAnCo Services La Hulpe | €341,190 | €57,384 | 49.7% | - |
| VDE Consult Chastre | €491,491 | €60,089 | 18.1% | - |
These companies have the same main activity as Android Dev Be: computer programming (NACE 62100). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €341,000 and €491,000, founded between 2019 and 2021.
Solvency fell in 2025 from 29.0% to 0.8% because of the dividend.
Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette.
The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Turnover ≈ €140,000. Estimated: probably between €120,000 and €180,000.
Higher than 18% of 1,691 companies in 2025.
Lower than 95% of 1,658 companies in 2025.
Higher than 52% of 1,673 companies in 2025.
Net result: middle half · Equity: bottom quarter · Balance sheet total: middle half · Working capital: bottom quarter
| Line | Trend | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet: assets | |||||
20/58 |
431,141 | 466,867 | 497,993 | 468,918 | |
21/28 |
403,373 | 430,587 | 457,802 | 407,076 | |
22/27 |
403,373 | 430,587 | 457,802 | 407,076 | |
22 |
373,393 | 386,826 | 400,258 | 406,076 | |
24 |
29,980 | 43,762 | 57,544 | 0 | |
27 |
- | - | - | 1,000 | |
29/58 |
27,768 | 36,279 | 40,191 | 61,842 | |
29 |
10,000 | 10,000 | - | - | |
291 |
10,000 | 10,000 | - | - | |
40/41 |
15,070 | 25,136 | 28,215 | 28,669 | |
40 |
14,784 | 23,565 | 27,707 | 27,488 | |
41 |
286 | 1,571 | 508 | 1,181 | |
54/58 |
2,509 | 1,143 | 11,976 | 33,173 | |
490/1 |
190 | - | - | - | |
| Balance sheet: equity and liabilities | |||||
10/49 |
431,141 | 466,867 | 497,993 | 468,918 | |
10/15 |
3,410 | 135,545 | 141,053 | 54,689 | |
10/11 |
3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | |
14 |
410 | 132,545 | 138,053 | 51,689 | |
17/49 |
427,731 | 331,322 | 356,940 | 414,230 | |
17 |
230,232 | 262,549 | 284,904 | 315,173 | |
170/4 |
230,232 | 262,549 | 284,904 | 315,173 | |
42/48 |
197,374 | 68,625 | 71,932 | 99,056 | |
42 |
32,317 | 31,644 | 30,270 | 29,608 | |
43 |
318 | 12,654 | - | - | |
430/8 |
318 | 12,654 | - | - | |
44 |
812 | 1,567 | 1,084 | 724 | |
440/4 |
812 | 1,567 | 1,084 | 724 | |
45 |
459 | 19,881 | 30,922 | 22,054 | |
450/3 |
459 | 19,881 | 30,922 | 22,054 | |
47/48 |
163,468 | 2,880 | 9,656 | 46,670 | |
492/3 |
126 | 148 | 105 | - | |
| Income statement | |||||
9900 |
60,967 | 32,155 | 129,274 | 105,662 | |
630 |
27,214 | 27,214 | 24,230 | 13,457 | |
640/8 |
1,203 | 1,791 | 1,491 | 847 | |
9901 |
32,549 | 3,150 | 103,553 | 91,358 | |
75/76B |
0 | 4,016 | 6,494 | 3 | |
75 |
0 | 4,016 | 6,494 | 3 | |
65/66B |
7,477 | 11,794 | 14,379 | 14,172 | |
65 |
7,477 | 11,794 | 14,379 | 14,172 | |
9903 |
25,072 | -4,627 | 95,668 | 77,189 | |
67/77 |
6,207 | 881 | 9,304 | 25,500 | |
9904 |
18,865 | -5,508 | 86,364 | 51,689 | |
9905 |
18,865 | -5,508 | 86,364 | 51,689 | |
| Appropriation of the result | |||||
9906 |
151,410 | 132,545 | 138,053 | 51,689 | |
14P |
132,545 | 138,053 | 51,689 | - | |
694/7 |
151,000 | - | - | - | |
694 |
151,000 | - | - | - | |
| Document | |||||
The notes to these accounts have 8 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).
Source: Annual accounts 2025 (PDF), filed on 08-05-2026.
| Line | Trend | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59,764 | 30,365 | 127,783 | 104,815 | ||
| 46,079 | 21,706 | 110,594 | 65,145 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 75,956 | 420,533 | ||
| 1,365 | -10,833 | -21,197 | - | ||
| -169,606 | -32,346 | -31,741 | -37,214 | ||
| 0.8% | 29.0% | 28.3% | 11.7% | ||
| 0.14 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.62 | ||
| - | 2.44 | 2.53 | 7.57 | ||
| 553.2% | -4.1% | 61.2% | 94.5% | ||
| 4.4% | -1.2% | 17.3% | 11.0% | ||
| 7.99 | 2.57 | 8.89 | 7.40 |
EBIT margin: not included in this filing.
A ratio outside any meaningful range has been withheld (balance sheet total €431,141, equity €3,410).
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. Cash flow is therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement. Investment is the acquisitions in the notes and, without them, the balance-sheet move.
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | - | €75,956 | €420,533 |
| €27,214 | €27,214 | €24,230 | €13,457 |
Source: notes to the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
The operating result for 2025 is over 10 times that of 2024. It is a recovery after the fall in 2024.
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 71.0% to 99.2%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Android Dev Be has no parent and no holdings in its annual accounts. GILBERT Marc Claude Bertrand is the only director. Android Dev Be shares no director with another company.
Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
Financial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.
Sources: Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
Android Dev Be was incorporated on 2 April 2021 as a private limited company by one natural person, with a starting capital of €3,000.12 The registered office was moved to Tubize in 2021.3 GILBERT Marc Claude Bertrand is director of the company, appointed by deed of 07-04-2021.2 Total assets went from €468,918 in 2022 to €431,141 in 2025.4
| Establishment | Since | Unit number |
|---|---|---|
| Rue d'Ittre 53 registered office 1480 Tubize | 02-04-2021 | 2.316.873.011 |
| Cadastral parcel | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25077B0130/00P006 | 342 m² | 1 · 69 m² | 9.9 m · 2 |
If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us.