Skip to content

Andenn'AMO ASBL

Active
Non-profit associationfounded 2008active for 17 yearsRue Docteur Melin 12, 5300 Andenne, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0807.616.060
Summary

Andenn'AMO ASBL has been active since 2008 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €6,743 and a net result of €1,345. Equity has been growing by about 3.9% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 13% of 699 sector peers (NACE 88, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 06-11-2008 Normal situation
Activity
Social work activities without accommodation NACE 88992
Establishment unit
2.275.404.818 5300 Andenne, since 02-05-2018
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol Directory

Financial position

92 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€377,925
▲ 6.8%
Turnover
≈ €440,000
estimated
Surplus
€1,345
▲ 257%
Equity
€6,743
▲ 24.9%
Total assets
€299,445
▲ 4.5%
Staff
≈ 6 FTE
estimated
Score breakdownraises riskEquity €6,743 (2.3% of total assets)lowers riskLegal form: non-profit associationLiquidity: current ratio 1.60, cash €241,424Size: total assets €299,445Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
92 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 39% of micro companies in social work without accommodation (NACE 88)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 27=
equity 2.3% of total assets
Liquidity 67+15
short-term debt 62.4% · cash 80.6%
Profitability 39+1
return on assets 0.4%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median < 0.1% (1,127 companies, NACE 88, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025highest value 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025highest value 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.6 (1.15 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 62.4% and cash 80.6% of total assets. However, 97.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 88, micro). It does better than 12% of them on solvency, 49% on liquidity, 25% on profitability and 70% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Legal form: non-profit association
KBO
raises risk · Equity €6,743 (2.3% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.60, cash €241,424
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €299,445
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 13% of 699 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 699 sector peers
Solvency
better than 13%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 06-07-2026, 25 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 7 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
25 days early
2024
29 days early
2023
33 days early
2022
28 days early
2021
24 days early
2020
8 days early
2019
48 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 14 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 88), the median for financial year 2024 was 24 days before the deadline, and 25% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 3 July (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: Lower solvency than 86% of companies in social work without accommodationsector median 40.1% · 699 companies 2.3% View
  • Wallonia-Brussels supportpaid from 2021 to 2025 €1.2m View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2020accounts within the deadline every year 6 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Admissions: Coupé Sybille, de Moreau Christine and 10 othersAppointments: de Moreau Christine, Jansen Carine and 3 others · Withdrawal: Ferrière Terry (member)
  2. · Gazette deed Admissions: Coupé Sybille, de Moreau Christine and 10 othersAppointments: de Moreau Christine, Jansen Carine and 3 others · Withdrawals: Laporte Carole (membre de l'assemblée générale) and Kärtkemeyer Virginie (membre de l'assemblée générale) · Resignation: Kärtkemeyer Virginie (director)
  3. · Gazette deed Admissions: Coupé Sybille, de Moreau Christine and 12 othersAppointments: de Moreau Christine, Jansen Carine and 4 others
All 13 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as Andenn'AMO ASBL: social work activities without accommodation (NACE 88992). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €188,000 and €392,000, founded between 2002 and 2008.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
Andenn'AMO ASBL Andenne€299,445€377,925
generations-coe Brussel€346,794€378,596
PROMO JEUNES AMO Brussel€239,986€438,608
ACTION EN MILIEU OUVERT J4 Soignies€326,934€389,199
AMO Basse-Sambre Sambreville€187,793€420,700
Le Toucan Accompagnement Social Brussel€391,741€444,814
AGORA JEUNES Comines-Warneton€326,534€443,377
Full comparison

Key facts about Andenn'AMO ASBL

What is the company number of Andenn'AMO ASBL?
The company number of Andenn'AMO ASBL is 0807.616.060. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0807.616.060.
Where is Andenn'AMO ASBL based?
The registered office is at Rue Docteur Melin 12, 5300 Andenne.Company details
What does Andenn'AMO ASBL do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is social work activities without accommodation (NACE 88992).
What is the legal form of Andenn'AMO ASBL?
The legal form of Andenn'AMO ASBL is Non-profit association (VZW).
When was Andenn'AMO ASBL founded?
Andenn'AMO ASBL was founded on 06-11-2008.
Is Andenn'AMO ASBL still active?
Yes, Andenn'AMO ASBL is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does Andenn'AMO ASBL have?
Andenn'AMO ASBL had an average of 3.7 full-time equivalents in financial year 2019, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of Andenn'AMO ASBL?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €440,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €377,925 and 30 comparable companies (NACE 889). It probably lies between €420,000 and €510,000.
Is Andenn'AMO ASBL profitable?
In financial year 2025, Andenn'AMO ASBL made a profit of €1,345.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Andenn'AMO ASBL?
Andenn'AMO ASBL filed 7 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Andenn'AMO ASBL due?
Andenn'AMO ASBL must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.