Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/ancien-dewfin-0424890682 · as of 24-10-2026
Home /
ANCIEN DEWFIN
ANCIEN DEWFIN Dissolution or liquidation
Overview
Activity
Activity not known
Size
Accounts for 1985: PDF only
Financial health
Dissolution or liquidation: no score
Structure
No directors known
Signals raises risk Register: dissolution or liquidation neutral Latest accounts filed on time Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Register: dissolution or liquidation
The KBO register currently gives the legal situation as dissolution or liquidation, with no start date.
KBO · legal situation
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-1985 was due by 31-07-1986 and was filed on 05-05-1986 , 87 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 2 filings Deviation from the deadline
← before the deadline
after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
05-05-1986
Annual accounts filed financial year 1985 · full… 14-05-1985
Annual accounts filed financial year 1984 · full… Key points
Risk: No longer active founded 24-06-1983
Dissolution or liquidation
View By topic
Financials
Filed 2 annual accounts Accounts for 1985: PDF only
Go to Financials Timeline
Events 2
Since 1985 Go to Timeline Company details
Legal form
Public limited company
Founded
24-06-1983
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory Go to Company details Key facts about ANCIEN DEWFIN
What is the company number of ANCIEN DEWFIN?
0424.890.682. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0424.890.682.
What is the legal form of ANCIEN DEWFIN?
Public limited company (NV).
When was ANCIEN DEWFIN founded?
On 24-06-1983. Is ANCIEN DEWFIN still active?
No. According to the KBO register, ANCIEN DEWFIN is dissolved or in liquidation.Company details Where can I find the annual accounts of ANCIEN DEWFIN?
ANCIEN DEWFIN filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 1985.Financials