Skip to content

AMON LACA

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1997active for 29 yearsPlace Victor Bouillenne 15A, 4910 Theux, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0461.005.861
Summary

AMON LACA has been active since 1997 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€11,975) and a net result of €5,470. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 7% of 2,423 sector peers (NACE 90, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Performing arts by artistic ensembles
NACE 90202
1 site
Size
€9,600total assets 2025
Equity
-€11,975
Profit
€5,470
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
56 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
Accounts 20 days early0 of 1 deed read
Why 56raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€11,975lowers riskSize: total assets €9,600Sector: Arts creation and performing arts activities (NACE 90)Liquidity: current ratio 0.44, cash €7,000Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
56 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 52% of its sector peers (NACE 90, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Average
Solvency 0=
equity -124.7% of total assets
Liquidity 50=
short-term debt 224.7% · cash 72.9%
Profitability 100=
return on assets 57.0%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (3,412 companies, NACE 90, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.3% 12-2024: 0.3%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025highest value 06-2025: 0.1%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025lowest value 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.44, compared with 0.31 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 224.7% and cash: 72.9% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 90, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 35% on liquidity, 91% on profitability and 77% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 12-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €9,600
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€11,975
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Arts creation and performing arts activities (NACE 90)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.44, cash €7,000
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 7% of 2423 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 2423 sector peers
Solvency
better than 7%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 10-04-2026, 20 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
20 days early
2024
6 days late
2023
48 days early
2022
38 days early
2021
15 days early
2020
46 days early
2019
22 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 26 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 90) for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 10 April (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end13-10-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Back to profitnet €7,693

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€11,975 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 8% on solvencysector median 49.4% · 2,423 companies -124.7% View
  • Active since 1997founded 02-07-1997 29 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€9,600
Profit
€5,470
Solvency
-124.7%
Total assets▲ 23.6%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
30
Since
1999
Next accounts
by 30-04-2027
  1. 13-03-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 23-03-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 15-04-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Performing arts by artistic ensemblesNACE 90202
Founded
02-07-1997
Year ends
30-09
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.