ALTMANNER
ActiveSummary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of ALTMANNER is 2.1% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €26,460 and a net result of €37,597. Its solvency ranks better than 24% of 13,741 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 25-07-2023 Normal situation
- Activity
- Wholesale of information and communication equipment NACE 46500
- Establishment unit
- 2.347.578.063 8820 Torhout, since 25-07-2023
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 13-02-2024
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 2.1%
- Gross margin
- €73,053
- Turnover
- ≈ €390,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €37,597
- Equity
- €26,460
- Total assets
- €374,479
- ▲ 58.9%
- 2025 accounts filed 60 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 60 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts lateFounded in 2023Equity €26,460 (7.1% of total assets)lowers riskSize: total assets €374,479Show the evidence
Checked score
About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro). It does better than 21% of them on solvency, 12% on liquidity, 46% on profitability and 98% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 2 accounts on average 71 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 46), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
2025 annual accounts filed 60 days after the deadline Filed on 29 September 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00529270.
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 29-09-2026 at the NBB all 2 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is a profit of €72,353, after a loss of €11,734 in 2024.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Investments
| Item | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | - | €103 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €926 | - |
Source: notes to the 2024 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €926 | - | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | €772 | €700 | ▼ 9.3% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | -€10,037 | €73,053 | - |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€11,734 | €72,353 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | €4,403 | €27,602 | ▲ 527% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €4,403 | €27,602 | ▲ 527% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€16,137 | €44,751 | - |
| Income taxes67/77 | - | €7,154 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€16,137 | €37,597 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€16,137 | €37,597 | - |
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||
| Total assets20/58 | €235,668 | €374,479 | ▲ 58.9% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | - | €103 | - |
| Financial fixed assets28 | - | €103 | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €235,668 | €374,376 | ▲ 58.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €222,346 | €285,634 | ▲ 28.5% |
| Stocks30/36 | €222,346 | €285,634 | ▲ 28.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €1,043 | €55,133 | ▲ 53× |
| Trade receivables40 | €1,043 | €55,120 | ▲ 53× |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | €13 | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €11,356 | €33,609 | ▲ 196% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | €924 | - | - |
| Equity and liabilities | |||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €235,668 | €374,479 | ▲ 58.9% |
| Equity10/15 | -€11,137 | €26,460 | - |
| Contributions10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€16,137 | €21,460 | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €246,805 | €348,019 | ▲ 41.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €246,805 | €348,019 | ▲ 41.0% |
| Trade debts44 | €837 | €10,714 | ▲ 13× |
| Suppliers440/4 | €837 | €10,714 | ▲ 13× |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | €7,095 | €31,502 | ▲ 344% |
| Taxes450/3 | €7,095 | €31,502 | ▲ 344% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | €238,873 | €305,804 | ▲ 28.0% |
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€16,137 | €37,597 | - |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €926 | - | - |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | -€15,211 | €37,597 | - |
| Change in cash | - | €22,253 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 2,157 companies had the same profile as ALTMANNER has now. Two years later, 94.1% were still going and 3.0% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 2 to 5 years old
- solvency under 10%
- a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
That fits the bankruptcy probability of ALTMANNER itself: 2.1% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 2,157 companies, not a prediction for ALTMANNER. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Shareholders
- COMMEINE Tom 50 shares (50%)
- TOMMEN Gunter 50 shares (50%)
- COMMEINE Tom Bart founder
- TOMMEN Gunter Yves founder
Capital transactions
- 27-07-2023 Incorporation · €5,000 · 100 shares
Mandate history
- Board
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| COMMEINE Tom Bart |
|
| TOMMEN Gunter Yves |
|
Network & group
Companies at the same address
3 other companiesConnections & network
6 connected companiesShow 2 more companies with a shared director
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
27-07
Gazette deed
IncorporationStarting capital €5,000 · Appointments: COMMEINE Tom Bart (director) and TOMMEN Gunter Yves (director) · Registered office clause9 points ▸
- Founding capital, €5,000
- Other provision, “geheelheid met eigen gelden betaald, wederbelegging eigen goed” (deed in Dutch)
- Registered office clause, “Gwijde Van Dampierrestraat 3,8820 Torhout, oprichters” (deed in Dutch)
- Director appointment, COMMEINE Tom Bart (director (not named in the articles))
- Director appointment, TOMMEN Gunter Yves (director (not named in the articles))
- Incorporation, “ALTMANNER” (deed in Dutch)
- Founder, COMMEINE Tom Bart
- Founder, TOMMEN Gunter Yves
- Other provision, “huwelijksvermogensstelsel, wettelijk stelsel bij ontstentenis aan huwelijkskontrakt” (deed in Dutch)
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
Text of the purpose
“Daarnaast verricht de vennootschap ook nevenactiviteiten in de sectoren van informatie en communicatie, exploitatie van onroerend goed, en administratieve en ondersteunende diensten, zoals geclassificeerd onder de relevante NACE-codes.”
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31033A0917/00A004 | Flanders | 111 m² | 1 · 70 m² | 9.1 m · 2 |