Skip to content

All About Experts

Active Risk: not assessed
Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsMarialei 11, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium24 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0670.955.433
Summary

All About Experts is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €6,366 and a net result of -€5,653. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 25% of 9,723 sector peers (NACE 64, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Activities of holding companies
NACE 64210
1 site
Size
€30,486total assets 2025
Equity
€6,366
Loss
-€5,653
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Financial institution: outside the modelBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Structure
2025 accounts filed 20 days late4 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Signalsraises risk2025 accounts filed 20 days lateShow the evidence

Checked score

Outside the general model
Model not applicable to financial institutions
The Checked score weighs liquidity, leverage and margins against norms for trading and manufacturing companies. A bank, insurer or financial holding has a fundamentally different balance-sheet structure, so those ratios, and hence the score, carry no meaning here. That is why we show no financial axes either.
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). A bank balance sheet works differently from that of an ordinary trading or manufacturing company. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

1 signal.
raises risk
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 20 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 20-08-2026, 20 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
20 days late
2024
22 days early
2023
28 days late
2022
51 days late
2021
59 days early
2020
30 days late
2019
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 7 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 64) for financial year 2024 is 14 days before the deadline, and 28% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 25 August (3 of the last 4 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Weakest financial yearnet -€5,653
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 12% on equitysector median €124,689 · 9,730 companies €6,366 View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€5,653 View
  • Total assets 20256 financial years filed €30,486 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€30,486
Loss
-€5,653
Solvency
20.9%
Total assets▲ 4.6%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
11
Since
2018
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 31-12-2024Liquidity more than doubled
  2. 28-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2023Back to profit
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Activities of holding companiesNACE 64210
Founded
10-02-2017
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about All About Experts

What is the company number of All About Experts?
0670.955.433. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0670.955.433.
Where is All About Experts based?
The registered office is at Marialei 11, 2018 Antwerpen.Company details
What does All About Experts do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is activities of holding companies (NACE 64210).
What is the legal form of All About Experts?
Private limited company (BV).
When was All About Experts founded?
On 10-02-2017.
Is All About Experts still active?
Yes, All About Experts is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of All About Experts?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is All About Experts profitable?
In financial year 2025, All About Experts made a loss of €5,653.
Where can I find the annual accounts of All About Experts?
All About Experts filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of All About Experts due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to All About Experts

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.