Skip to content

AL NAYEF AUTO

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearGuldenschaapstraat 6, 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium283 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1028.421.912
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of AL NAYEF AUTO is 2.1% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€2,544) and a net result of -€2,544. Its solvency ranks better than 8% of 22,554 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
NACE 47820
1 site
Size
€1,815total assets 2025
Equity
-€2,544
Loss
-€2,544
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
52 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.1%
Structure
2025 accounts filed 76 days late
Why 52raises riskLast filed accounts filed 76 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateNegative equity -€2,544lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.77, cash €972Size: total assets €1,815Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
52 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 22% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -140.2% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 129.4% · cash 53.5%
Profitability 0
return on assets -140.2%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
2.1% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,231 companies, NACE 47, micro)
No credit on open account
balance sheet total too small for a liquidity verdict, and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 52% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 76 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.77, cash €972
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €1,815
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€2,544
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 76 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 15-10-2026, 76 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
76 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: ABDULGHANI Mustafa (director) ·…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€2,544 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 8% on solvencysector median 33.3% · 22,554 companies -140.2% View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 76 days View
  • Founded 12 months agofounded 01-10-2025 12 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€1,815
Loss
-€2,544
Solvency
-140.2%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesNACE 47820
Founded
01-10-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
46
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
Second Monday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Optreden als handelstussenpersoon; Handel in goudstaven op de financiële markten…” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about AL NAYEF AUTO

What is the company number of AL NAYEF AUTO?
1028.421.912. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1028.421.912.
Where is AL NAYEF AUTO based?
The registered office is at Guldenschaapstraat 6, 1800 Vilvoorde.Company details
What does AL NAYEF AUTO do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (NACE 47820).
What is the legal form of AL NAYEF AUTO?
Private limited company (BV).
When was AL NAYEF AUTO founded?
On 01-10-2025.
Is AL NAYEF AUTO still active?
Yes, AL NAYEF AUTO is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of AL NAYEF AUTO?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is AL NAYEF AUTO profitable?
In financial year 2025, AL NAYEF AUTO made a loss of €2,544.
Where can I find the annual accounts of AL NAYEF AUTO?
AL NAYEF AUTO filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to AL NAYEF AUTO

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.