Skip to content

AGeNA-REYNS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearRue de Marlagne,S.-St-L. 66, 5070 Fosses-la-Ville, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1019.660.634
Summary

AGeNA-REYNS has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€28,841) and a net result of -€48,841. Its solvency ranks better than 13% of 3,700 sector peers (NACE 01, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Activity
Support activities for crop production
NACE 01610
1 site
Size
€179,935total assets 2025
Equity
-€28,841
Loss
-€48,841
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Structure
Accounts 16 days early
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€28,841Loss of €48,841 (financial year 2025)lowers riskSector: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (NACE 01)Size: total assets €179,935Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 25% of its sector peers (NACE 01, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 9
equity -16.0% of total assets
Liquidity 55
short-term debt 17.7% · cash 8.0%
Profitability 0
return on assets -27.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (5,682 companies, NACE 01, micro)
Last 24 months 03-2026: 0.4%lowest value 04-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.89, below 1; short-term debt: 17.7% and cash: 8% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 01, micro): better than 11% on solvency, 62% on liquidity and 4% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (NACE 01)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €179,935
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€28,841
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €48,841 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 15-07-2026, 16 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
16 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointments: REYNS Jean-Marc (director) and…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€28,841 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 8% on net resultsector median €7,141 · 3,697 companies -€48,841 View
  • Board2 directors in office 2 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€179,935
Loss
-€48,841
Solvency
-16.0%
Go to Financials

Board & ownership

Board
2 members
  • REYNS Antoine Georges Vincent Isabelle PhilippeDirector
  • REYNS Jean-MarcDirector
Go to Board & ownership

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Support activities for crop productionNACE 01610
Founded
05-02-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about AGeNA-REYNS

What is the company number of AGeNA-REYNS?
1019.660.634. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1019.660.634.
Where is AGeNA-REYNS based?
The registered office is at Rue de Marlagne,S.-St-L. 66, 5070 Fosses-la-Ville.Company details
What does AGeNA-REYNS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is support activities for crop production (NACE 01610).
What is the legal form of AGeNA-REYNS?
Private limited company (BV).
When was AGeNA-REYNS founded?
On 05-02-2025.
Is AGeNA-REYNS still active?
Yes, AGeNA-REYNS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of AGeNA-REYNS?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is AGeNA-REYNS profitable?
In financial year 2025, AGeNA-REYNS made a loss of €48,841.
Where can I find the annual accounts of AGeNA-REYNS?
AGeNA-REYNS filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to AGeNA-REYNS

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.