Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/africa-kitchen-1037680561 · as of 24-10-2026
Home / Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services /
AFRICA KITCHEN
Overview
Activity
Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services
NACE 56112
1 site
Size
No accounts; a small general or limited partnership need not file
Financial health
No score: no figures Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Signals raises risk Young company Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2026, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years
under a year
0
10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2026.
KBO publications · our coverage
13-05-2026
Incorporation Appointment: DOE Sadic Dominic (manager)… Key points
Founded 5 months ago founded 06-05-2026
5 months
View No annual accounts yet at the National Bank
0 filed
View One director decides sole director in office
1
View By topic
Board & ownership
Board 1 member Go to Board & ownership Timeline
Events 1
Since 2026 Go to Timeline Company details
Sites 1
Legal form
General partnership
Activity
Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food servicesNACE 56112
Founded
06-05-2026
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory Go to Company details Articles of association
Provisions read 13
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Annual meeting
First Monday of June
Purpose
“L'exploitation de snack,café,taverne,débit de boissons,cafeteria,salon de thé,salon de…” (deed in French) Go to Articles of association Key facts about AFRICA KITCHEN
What is the company number of AFRICA KITCHEN?
1037.680.561. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1037.680.561. Where is AFRICA KITCHEN based?
The registered office is at Bisséstraat 27, 1070 Anderlecht.Company details
What does AFRICA KITCHEN do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services (NACE 56112).
What is the legal form of AFRICA KITCHEN?
General partnership (VOF).
When was AFRICA KITCHEN founded?
On 06-05-2026.
Is AFRICA KITCHEN still active?
Yes, AFRICA KITCHEN is an active enterprise in the KBO register. Companies related to AFRICA KITCHEN
Go further with this company