Adi Construct
ActiveSummary
Adi Construct has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €16,236 and a net result of €1,778. Equity has been growing by about 14% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 53% of 34,946 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.8% (low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 16-02-2015 Normal situation
- Activity
- Other construction installation NACE 43240and 2 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.239.587.072 1082 Sint-Agatha-Berchem, since 18-02-2015
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 17-12-2025
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.8%
- Gross margin
- €32,950
- ▼ 11.8%
- Turnover
- ≈ €180,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €1,778
- ▼ 77.3%
- Equity
- €16,236
- ▲ 12.3%
- Total assets
- €32,813
- ▲ 10.9%
- Staff
- ≈ 0.6 FTE
- estimated
- 2025 accounts filed 52 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 52 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts lateSize: total assets €32,813lowers riskFounded in 2015Liquidity: current ratio 1.98, cash €5,427Show the evidence
Checked score
About 8 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 54% of them on solvency, 36% on liquidity, 22% on profitability and 58% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 44 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
2025 annual accounts filed 52 days after the deadline Filed on 21 September 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00517821.
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 21-09-2026 at the NBB all 11 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is 47% lower than in 2024.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | €1,065 | €3,548 | - | - |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €343 | €259 | €1,538 | €1,538 | €1,346 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €994 | €17,706 | €30,633 | €23,814 | €25,424 | ▲ 6.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €1,175 | €807 | €457 | €343 | €259 | €1,538 | €1,538 | €1,346 | ▼ 12.5% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €1,523 | €619 | €1,634 | €1,833 | €838 | ▼ 54.3% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €8,184 | -€6,433 | €27,301 | €10,322 | €33,385 | €22,989 | €37,344 | €32,950 | ▼ 11.8% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €5,901 | -€19,131 | €18,694 | €7,462 | €14,800 | -€10,815 | €10,160 | €5,343 | ▼ 47.4% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0 | €0 | ▼ 14.3% |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0 | €0 | ▼ 14.3% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €217 | €478 | €356 | €97 | €2,906 | ▲ 30× |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €101 | €279 | €366 | €217 | €478 | €356 | €97 | €2,906 | ▲ 30× |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €5,800 | -€19,410 | €18,328 | €7,245 | €14,322 | -€11,171 | €10,063 | €2,437 | ▼ 75.8% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €1,325 | €32,967 | €378 | €2,682 | €4,764 | €148 | €2,230 | €659 | ▼ 70.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €4,475 | -€52,377 | €17,950 | €4,563 | €9,558 | -€11,319 | €7,833 | €1,778 | ▼ 77.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €4,475 | -€52,377 | €17,950 | €4,563 | €9,558 | -€11,319 | €7,833 | €1,778 | ▼ 77.3% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €51,209 | €23,835 | €17,821 | €18,314 | €36,540 | €24,650 | €29,583 | €32,813 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €578 | €868 | €411 | €68 | €873 | €2,884 | €1,346 | €0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €578 | €868 | €411 | €68 | €873 | €2,884 | €1,346 | €0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €68 | €873 | €518 | €163 | - | - |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | - | - | €2,366 | €1,183 | €0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| Current assets29/58 | €50,631 | €22,967 | €17,410 | €18,247 | €35,667 | €21,766 | €28,236 | €32,813 | ▲ 16.2% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €34,380 | €12,692 | - | €5,962 | - | €14,203 | €9,100 | €9,100 | = |
| Contracts in progress37 | - | - | - | €5,962 | - | €14,203 | €9,100 | €9,100 | = |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €11,748 | €9,626 | €16,257 | €11,310 | €34,362 | €6,479 | €15,311 | €17,865 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €8,605 | €28,817 | €4,412 | €15,057 | €15,899 | ▲ 5.6% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €2,705 | €5,545 | €2,067 | €254 | €1,966 | ▲ 674% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €4,502 | €650 | €1,153 | €975 | €1,305 | €979 | €2,896 | €5,427 | ▲ 87.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | - | - | €105 | €930 | €421 | ▼ 54.7% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €51,209 | €23,835 | €17,821 | €18,314 | €36,540 | €24,650 | €29,583 | €32,813 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Equity10/15 | €38,250 | -€14,127 | €3,823 | €8,386 | €17,945 | €6,625 | €14,458 | €16,236 | ▲ 12.3% |
| Contributions10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = |
| Capital10 | - | - | - | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | - | - |
| Issued capital100 | - | - | - | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | - | - |
| Reserves13 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | = |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | = |
| Legal reserve130 | - | - | - | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | €1,150 | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €1,150 | - |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €18,500 | -€33,877 | -€15,927 | -€11,364 | -€1,805 | -€13,125 | -€5,292 | -€3,514 | ▲ 33.6% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €12,959 | €37,962 | €13,998 | €9,928 | €18,595 | €18,025 | €15,125 | €16,577 | ▲ 9.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €12,959 | €37,962 | €13,998 | €9,928 | €18,595 | €18,025 | €15,125 | €16,577 | ▲ 9.6% |
| Trade debts44 | €7,341 | €3,728 | €3,919 | €9,261 | €8,303 | €3,613 | €2,509 | €6,656 | ▲ 165% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €9,261 | €8,303 | €3,613 | €2,509 | €6,656 | ▲ 165% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €667 | €10,292 | €14,411 | €12,615 | €9,922 | ▼ 21.4% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €331 | €5,731 | €4,834 | €3,853 | €749 | ▼ 80.6% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €336 | €4,562 | €9,577 | €8,762 | €9,173 | ▲ 4.7% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €4,475 | -€52,377 | €17,950 | €4,563 | €9,558 | -€11,319 | €7,833 | €1,778 | ▼ 77.3% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €1,175 | €807 | €457 | €343 | €259 | €1,538 | €1,538 | €1,346 | ▼ 12.5% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €5,649 | -€51,570 | €18,407 | €4,906 | €9,817 | -€9,782 | €9,370 | €3,124 | ▼ 66.7% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€1,096 | €0 | €0 | -€1,065 | -€3,548 | €0 | €0 | - |
| Change in cash | - | -€3,853 | €503 | -€178 | €330 | -€325 | €1,916 | €2,531 | ▲ 32.1% |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 34,693 companies had the same profile as Adi Construct has now. Two years later, 95.3% were still going and 0.7% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 10 to 20 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
That fits the bankruptcy probability of Adi Construct itself: 0.8% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 34,693 companies, not a prediction for Adi Construct. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Latest 10 of 11 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 21-09-2026 | 2026-00517821 | |
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 31-10-2025 | 2025-00560700 | |
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 06-09-2024 | 2024-00454395 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 30-06-2023 | 2023-00182501 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 13-09-2022 | 2022-20428511 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 13-09-2021 | 2021-67100318 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 08-10-2020 | 2020-59900485 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 27-08-2019 | 2019-52500539 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 27-08-2018 | 2018-51000058 | |
| 31-12-2016 | full format | 03-07-2017 | 2017-28000570 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Full text
La société est représentée en justice par un administrateur ou par un mandataire désigné à cet effet. Il peut déléguer des pouvoirs spéciaux à tout mandataire.
Owners and capital
Capital transactions
- 20-10-2026 Converted to unavailable equity
- 20-10-2026 Converted to available equity
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| LUNGU Andrei |
|
Articles of association
Board and representation
- Daily managementDay-to-day management handles the everyday running of the business without the full board.
- The board decides whether the delegates act alone or jointly
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- “L'assemblée qui nomme le ou les administrateur(s) fixe leur nombre, la durée de leur mandat et, en cas de pluralité, leurs pouvoirs. A…”“Rémunération des administrateurs, l'assemblée générale décide si le mandat d'administrateur est ou non exercé gratuitement”
Capital, shares and profit
- Profit allocationThe articles set how profit is distributed. A BV may only pay out after a balance-sheet and liquidity test.
- “L'organe d'administration a le pouvoir, dans les limites des articles 5:142 et 5:143 du Code des sociétés et associations, de procéder à des…”
Audit, dissolution and liquidation
- Auditor ruleThe articles set how a statutory auditor is appointed and what they check.
- “Nommés pour trois ans, le contrôle de la société est assuré par un ou plusieurs commissaires”
Articles of association, deed of 20-10-2026 (in French)
Network & group
Adi Construct shares no director with another company.
Connections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of Adi Construct. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
20-10
Gazette deed
Change of role: LUNGU Andrei, from manager to directorPermanent representative: LUNGU Andrei · Amendment of the articles · Capital conversion13 points ▸
- General meeting, “extraordinaire” (deed in French)
- Amendment of the articles, mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Capital conversion, “compte de capitaux propres statutairement indisponible” (deed in French)
- Capital conversion, “compte de capitaux propres disponibles” (deed in French)
- Declaration, “information sur la procédure de distribution” (deed in French)
- Declaration, “condition de remboursement de fonds propres, 3 ans (Flandre et Bruxelles) ou 5 ans (Wallonie)” (deed in French)
- Amendment of the articles, 5
- Capital
- Director resignation, LUNGU Andrei (manager)
- Director appointment, LUNGU Andrei (director (not named in the articles))
- Declaration, 14-10-2026
- Permanent representative, LUNGU Andrei
- The act holds 1 more point.
Show earlier events
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
15 activities
- L'étude et la réalisation de tous travaux de construction, publics et privés, en qualité d'entrepreneur général ou en sous-traitance, la conception et la construction de tous bâtiments et d'édifices, l'étude et la réalisation de décorations tant intérieures qu'extérieures
- Toutes opérations se rapportant directement ou indirectement à l'entretien, la rénovation, les travaux de réparations, d'embellissements, de renouvellement, de modernisation et la maintenance de tous les types d'ouvrages d'art, de biens immeubles, et plus généralement toutes opérations se rapportant directement ou indirectement aux secteurs des travaux publics et privés et du bâtiment
- Le plafonnage, le carrelage, le cimentage, le parachèvement du bâtiment, la pose de cloisons, de sanitaires, de toitures, la maçonnerie, la pose de chapes, d'installations électriques, la plomberie, l'installation de chauffages, l'installation de châssis, la peinture, la menuiserie, la pose de parquet, etc.
- L'entreprise de terrassement, de pose de chape, de pose de parois gyprocs, de faux plafonds, de cloisons amovibles, de ferronnerie, de volets de menuiseries métalliques et P.V.C.
- L'entreprise d'installation d'échafaudage, de rejointoyage et de nettoyage de façade
- L'entreprise de peinture industrielle
- La prestation de conseils et d'assistance tant au point de vue technique qu'administratif et commercial à toutes sociétés et entreprises pour tout ce qui concerne le secteur des biens immobiliers
- L'acquisition de tous terrains, la construction de tous bâtiments publics et particuliers, l'achat, la vente, la location et le lotissement de tous immeubles
- La prise en considération de tous travaux concernant la distribution de l'eau du gaz, de l'électricité etc, l'établissement et l'exploitation de tous moyens de transports, ports, canaux, routes, etc.
- L'achat, la vente, la location, l'importation, l'exportation de tous matériaux, marchandises, appareils et outillages nécessaires aux travaux de construction, d'entretien, de maintenance, de réparation et de renouvellement des ouvrages d'art et de bâtiments
- La préparation, la rédaction et la conclusion en tant que mandataire ou pour compte propre, de tous marchés de travaux publics ou privés ou de fourniture et faire toutes opérations de rattachant à ces objets
- Et généralement toutes opérations commerciales, industrielles, mobilières, immobilières ou financières se rattachant directement ou indirectement à l'industrie des travaux publics et privés
- La conception et la réalisation de tous projets de construction d'immeubles, la conclusion de tous marchés et le contrôle de leur exécution et la réalisation de tous devoirs et opérations incombant aux bureaux d'études, en ce compris toutes formalités relatives aux demandes de permis de bâtir et de lotir
- Toutes activités de conseil, d'étude, de consultance, d'expertise, de gestion, de gérance, de transactions, de promotions et de courtage en matière immobilière
- Toutes prestations de services et aides aux entreprises et sociétés, l'acceptation de mandats d'administrateur, gérant ou liquidateur d'autres sociétés, belges ou étrangères, fournir caution et donner tous biens en garantie pour son compte ou pour compte de tiers
Invoicing and payment
Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0598.700.925
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21342B0035/00Z002 | Brussels | 552 m² | 1 · 191 m² | 13.2 m · 3 |