Skip to content

ADAMAS GOLD

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2022active for 4 yearsBergensesteenweg 423, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Belgium35 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0785.725.338
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of ADAMAS GOLD is 15.3% (high). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €40,033 and a net result of €10,374. Equity is growing by about 31% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 40% of 25,569 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency signals. The KBO does carry 2 administrative register entries (see administrative flags).

Overview

Activity
Retail sale of watches and jewellery
NACE 47770
1 site
Size
€193,293total assets 2024
Equity
€40,033
Profit
€10,374
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
29 Weak Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
15.3%
Structure
2025 accounts not filed, 85 days past the deadline1 of 2 deeds summarised
Why 29raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsEx-officio strike-off in the KBOFigures for financial year 2024 (filed 02-09-2025)1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 31 days late; 2 of the last 3 lateShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
29 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 42% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2023
Weak
Solvency 46-3
equity 20.7% of total assets
Liquidity 12-18
short-term debt 79.3% · cash 4.2%
Profitability 51-2
return on assets 5.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
15.3% High
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 7 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,222 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 2.0% 12-2024: 2.0%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.6%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.9%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 3.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 3.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 3.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 5.0%▲ +1.9 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 4.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 4.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 5.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 5.0%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 9.5%▲ +4.5 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 9.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 10.9%▲ +1.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 11.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 15.3%▲ +4.3 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
Credit of up to €1,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: elevated estimated bankruptcy probability calls for adjusted credit terms
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.24, compared with 1.32 in 2023, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 79.3% and cash: 4.2% of total assets), and 79.3% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 36% on solvency, 12% on liquidity, 37% on profitability and 81% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
raises risk
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Ex-officio strike-off in the KBO
KBO publications
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 02-09-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 31 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 85 days later.
NBB · 3 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline24-10-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 31 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 31-08-2025, 31 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
31 days late
2023
26 days late
2022
144 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 3 accounts on average 67 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 47) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

raises risk · Administrative warnings in the KBO publications
2 publications by the FPS Economy about this company, such as a strike-off for address, accounts or UBO, or their withdrawal.
KBO publications
Publications
Address struckAddress strikeout annulled
  1. Resignation: Kurt Osman (director)Appointment: Kibumbu Luvunga Daniel (director)…
  2. Address strikeout annulledKBO administration
  3. Address struckLt. Graffplein 15 1780 Lt…

Key points

  • Caution: 2025 accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2026 85 days past the deadline View
  • Caution: Board changedlatest change 16-11-2025 · 1 in office 1 joined · 1 left View
  • Total assets 20243 financial years filed €193,293 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Total assets
€193,293
Profit
€10,374
Solvency
20.7%
Total assets▲ 56.7%
Net result
20222024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
7
Since
2023
  1. 31-08-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2024Highest result from 2022 to 2024
  3. 26-08-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Retail sale of watches and jewelleryNACE 47770
Founded
04-05-2022
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about ADAMAS GOLD

What is the company number of ADAMAS GOLD?
0785.725.338. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0785.725.338.
Where is ADAMAS GOLD based?
The registered office is at Bergensesteenweg 423, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw.Company details
What does ADAMAS GOLD do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is retail sale of watches and jewellery (NACE 47770).
What is the legal form of ADAMAS GOLD?
Private limited company (BV).
When was ADAMAS GOLD founded?
On 04-05-2022.
Is ADAMAS GOLD still active?
Yes, ADAMAS GOLD is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of ADAMAS GOLD?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is ADAMAS GOLD profitable?
In financial year 2024, ADAMAS GOLD made a profit of €10,374.
Where can I find the annual accounts of ADAMAS GOLD?
ADAMAS GOLD filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Companies related to ADAMAS GOLD

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.