ABOCOM
InactiveOverview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Inactive Normal situation
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Activity
- “De organisatie van boekhoudingdiensten en raadgeving daaromtrent” (deed in Dutch)From the articles, 5 activitiesNo NACE code in the KBO yet
- Joint committee
- 200 Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden · annual accounts 2025
- Financial year end
- 31 August
- Peppol
- Reachable since 12-11-2025
Board and ownership
- Boeckstens GuiDirector
- Guido Boeckstens89%annual accounts 2017
- Mary Floren11%annual accounts 2017
Financial position
- Gross margin
- €8,541
- ▼ 71.3%
- Turnover
- ≈ €65,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €5,704
- ▼ 78.0%
- Equity
- €61,078
- ▼ 12.0%
- Total assets
- €74,383
- ▼ 27.7%
Financials
Financials · financial year 2026, micro format
Annual accounts 2026 filed on 05-10-2026 at the NBB all 35 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2026 is 71% lower than in 2025 and the lowest since 2022. It is the second fall in a row.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Staff
| Item | 31-12-2023 | 31-12-2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees at the balance-sheet date | 1 | 1 |
| part-time | 1 | 1 |
| in full-time equivalents | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Average over the year, in full-time equivalents | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Joined | 1 | 1 |
| Left | 1 | 1 |
Source: social balance sheet in the 2023 to 2024 annual accounts
Investments
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 31-08-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | €639 | €1,131 | - | - |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €15,085 | €9,073 | €733 | - | - |
Source: notes to the 2022 to 2026 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
Subsidies and aid
Flemish government
2023 · 1 entry · €105 awarded · €105 paid| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €6,591 | - |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | - | - | €6,321 | €2,670 | - | - | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €17,285 | €17,543 | €11,594 | €16,712 | €15,085 | €9,073 | €733 | - | - | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €2,263 | €2,019 | €2,996 | €1,305 | €2,494 | €545 | ▼ 78.1% |
| Non-recurring operating charges66A | - | - | - | - | - | - | €836 | - | - | - |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €57,984 | €44,573 | €47,123 | €38,490 | €27,762 | €43,775 | €57,867 | €29,758 | €8,541 | ▼ 71.3% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €20,690 | €9,257 | €26,940 | €19,515 | €10,658 | €25,385 | €52,324 | €27,264 | €7,996 | ▼ 70.7% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €478 | €1,763 | €801 | €267 | €8,474 | €88 | ▼ 99.0% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €256 | €592 | €811 | €478 | €1,763 | €801 | €267 | €8,474 | €88 | ▼ 99.0% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €1,661 | €1,589 | €2,143 | €1,761 | €1,448 | €479 | ▼ 66.9% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €3,088 | €2,145 | €2,298 | €1,661 | €1,589 | €2,143 | €1,761 | €1,448 | €479 | ▼ 66.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €17,858 | €7,704 | €25,453 | €18,332 | €10,831 | €24,043 | €50,830 | €34,290 | €7,605 | ▼ 77.8% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €5,706 | €4,106 | €8,605 | €6,185 | €3,225 | €7,428 | €22,037 | €8,383 | €1,901 | ▼ 77.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €12,152 | €3,598 | €16,848 | €12,147 | €7,606 | €16,615 | €28,792 | €25,907 | €5,704 | ▼ 78.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €12,152 | €3,598 | €16,848 | €12,147 | €7,606 | €16,615 | €28,792 | €25,907 | €5,704 | ▼ 78.0% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €114,226 | €101,160 | €85,809 | €96,130 | €94,179 | €75,344 | €129,270 | €102,892 | €74,383 | ▼ 27.7% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €72,511 | €57,984 | €40,598 | €25,132 | €10,047 | €1,326 | €2,332 | - | - | - |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €72,391 | €57,984 | €40,598 | €25,132 | €10,047 | €1,326 | €2,332 | - | - | - |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €15,466 | €7,733 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €2,334 | €1,287 | €1,037 | €2,296 | - | - | - |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €5,947 | €214 | €50 | €30 | - | - | - |
| Other tangible fixed assets26 | - | - | - | €1,385 | €812 | €239 | €6 | - | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €120 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €41,716 | €43,176 | €45,211 | €70,998 | €84,132 | €74,018 | €126,938 | €102,892 | €74,383 | ▼ 27.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €27,519 | €29,969 | €19,150 | €15,881 | €25,147 | €16,914 | €20,192 | €4,417 | €2,753 | ▼ 37.7% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €15,881 | €13,776 | €16,914 | €20,088 | €3,398 | - | - |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | - | €11,372 | - | €104 | €1,018 | €2,753 | ▲ 170% |
| Current investments50/53 | €10,429 | €10,762 | €6,511 | €15,800 | €19,845 | €27,118 | €36,823 | - | - | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €2,981 | €1,504 | €19,376 | €39,122 | €38,308 | €28,960 | €69,360 | €97,945 | €71,630 | ▼ 26.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €195 | €831 | €1,026 | €563 | €530 | - | - |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €114,226 | €101,160 | €85,809 | €96,130 | €94,179 | €75,344 | €129,270 | €102,892 | €74,383 | ▼ 27.7% |
| Equity10/15 | €41,909 | €45,507 | €62,355 | €68,501 | €71,108 | €56,459 | €63,267 | €69,374 | €61,078 | ▼ 12.0% |
| Contributions10/11 | €11,403 | €11,403 | - | €11,403 | €11,403 | €2,000 | €2,000 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = |
| Contributions outside capital11 | - | - | - | - | €11,403 | €2,000 | €2,000 | €2,000 | - | - |
| Other1109/19 | - | - | - | - | €11,403 | €2,000 | €2,000 | €2,000 | - | - |
| Reserves13 | €21,860 | €24,860 | €38,860 | €49,860 | €56,860 | €54,000 | €60,000 | €67,000 | €53,000 | ▼ 20.9% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €48,000 | €55,000 | €54,000 | €60,000 | €67,000 | €53,000 | ▼ 20.9% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €8,646 | €9,244 | €12,092 | €7,238 | €2,845 | €459 | €1,267 | €374 | €6,078 | ▲ 16× |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €72,318 | €55,654 | €23,454 | €27,629 | €23,071 | €18,885 | €66,002 | €33,518 | €13,305 | ▼ 60.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €37,563 | €20,867 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €34,755 | €34,787 | €23,454 | €27,629 | €23,071 | €18,885 | €66,002 | €33,518 | €13,238 | ▼ 60.5% |
| Trade debts44 | €3,549 | €5,517 | €4,271 | €9,468 | €10,214 | €1,170 | €23,265 | €270 | - | - |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €9,468 | €10,214 | €1,170 | €23,265 | €270 | - | - |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €12,161 | €7,857 | €15,519 | €30,609 | €31,135 | €13,113 | ▼ 57.9% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €10,945 | €7,857 | €14,088 | €28,899 | €31,135 | €13,113 | ▼ 57.9% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €1,216 | - | €1,431 | €1,710 | - | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €6,000 | €5,000 | €2,196 | €12,128 | €2,112 | €125 | ▼ 94.1% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €67 | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €12,152 | €3,598 | €16,848 | €12,147 | €7,606 | €16,615 | €28,792 | €25,907 | €5,704 | ▼ 78.0% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €17,285 | €17,543 | €11,594 | €16,712 | €15,085 | €9,073 | €733 | - | - | - |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €29,437 | €21,141 | €28,442 | €28,859 | €22,692 | €25,687 | €29,526 | €25,907 | €5,704 | ▼ 78.0% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€3,017 | €5,792 | -€1,246 | €0 | -€352 | -€1,739 | - | - | - |
| Change in cash | - | -€1,477 | €17,872 | €19,746 | -€814 | -€9,348 | €40,400 | €28,585 | -€26,315 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 35 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-08-2026 | micro format | 05-10-2026 | 2026-00546610 | |
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 21-05-2026 | 2026-00117151 | |
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 09-06-2025 | 2025-00128724 | |
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 10-06-2024 | 2024-00121581 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 02-05-2023 | 2023-00085264 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 25-07-2022 | 2022-20215880 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 04-05-2021 | 2021-13100465 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 05-05-2020 | 2020-11400230 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 13-05-2019 | 2019-12800600 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 30-04-2018 | 2018-11300529 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Shareholders
2 ownersOwners 2
- Guido Boeckstensnatural personSourceown accounts 201789%
- Mary Florennatural personSourceown accounts 201711%
Capital transactions
- 19-12-2023 Converted to unavailable equity · €13,263.10
- 19-12-2023 Capital reduction of €9,401.10
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
- end not dated
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Boeckstens Gui |
|
| BOECKSTENS Guido |
|
Articles of association
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- “1, al dan niet aandeelhouder”
Articles of association, deed of 19-12-2023 (in Dutch)
Network & group
Connections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of ABOCOM. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
14-10
Gazette deed
Dissolution with immediate closure of the liquidationDeclaration · Custody of records · Power of attorney9 points ▸
- General meeting, 24-09-2026
- Declaration, “aandeelhouders, waiver of notice requirements for reports” (deed in Dutch)
- General meeting, “eenparigheid van stemmen, goedkeuring verslagen” (deed in Dutch)
- Dissolution, 24-09-2026
- Liquidation closure, “onmiddellijke afsluiting, eenparigheid van stemmen” (deed in Dutch)
- Custody of records, “2547 Lint, Kardinaal Cardijnlaan 89, eenparigheid van stemmen” (deed in Dutch)
- Power of attorney, Anne-Marie COUSSEMENT
- Power of attorney, Sander LIEKENS
- Other provision, “bestuurder”, director discharge (deed in Dutch)
28-05
Gazette deed
Registered office moved from Edegem to Lint2 points ▸
- Board meeting, “bestuurder” (deed in Dutch)
- Registered-office move, Kardinaal Cardijnlaan 89,2547 LINT
14-02
Gazette deed
Registered office moved from Antwerpen to EdegemDirector in office3 points ▸
- Board meeting, “Zetelverplaatsing, bestuurder” (deed in Dutch)
- Registered-office move, Mechelsesteenweg 288 (1ste verdiep),2650 Edegem
- Director in office, Boeckstens Guido (director)
19-12
Gazette deed
Company renamed to ABOCOMCapital decrease of €9,401.10 · Appointment: BOECKSTENS Guido (statutory director) · Reappointment: BOECKSTENS Guido (director)20 points ▸
- General meeting, 29-11-2023
- Registered-office move, Vlaamse Gewest
- Name change, ABOCOM
- Transfer restriction, “instemming van alle aandeelhouders” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “van rechtswege, in regel brengen met Wetboek van Vennootschappen en Verenigingen” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital conversion, “statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “niet-opgevraagde inbreng, plaatsen op rekening niet-opgevraagde inbrengen” (deed in Dutch)
- Reserve release, “beschikbaar stellen, onmiddellijk” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “nettoactieftest, verslag bestuursorgaan over geplande vermindering eigen vermogen gevolgd door uitkering” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital decrease, €9,401.10
- Amendment of the articles
- Capital
- The act holds 8 more points.
Show earlier events
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Since 2023 the company has been called ABOCOM.1 The registered office moved to Edegem in 2025 and to Lint in 2026.23 Boeckstens Gui is director of ABOCOM according to the 2025 annual accounts.4 Total assets fell from €114,226 in 2018 to €74,383 in 2026 and headcount from 0.5 full-time equivalents in 2018 to 1 in 2024.5 In 2026 the company was dissolved and its liquidation closed in a single deed.6
Company details
Inactive since October 2026
ABOCOM has not been in the KBO register since 13 October 2026.
- Status
- Inactiveout of the register since 13 October 2026
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 31 August 2026
- Last registered office
- Kardinaal Cardijnlaan 89, 2547 Lintas published on 14 October 2026
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Active since
- 22 August 1990
Purpose, financial year and meetings according to the articles of association
Name, seat, purpose and duration
- PurposeThe purpose describes the activities the company may carry out under its articles.
- “De organisatie van boekhoudingdiensten en raadgeving daaromtrent; Het openen,het houden,het centraliseren en het sluiten van…”
5 activities
- De organisatie van boekhoudingdiensten en raadgeving daaromtrent
- Het openen,het houden,het centraliseren en het sluiten van boekingen,geschikt voor het opmaken van de rekeningen
- Het bepalen van de resultaten en het opmaken van de jaarrekening in de door de wet bepaalde vorm
- Het belastingsadvies,bijstand en vertegenwoordiging van belastingplichtigen,evenals bij de oprichting en de vereffening van de vennootschap
- Alle verrichtingen die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks verband houden met het voorwerp van de vennootschap en voor zover die verrichtingen in overeenstemming zijn met de plichtenleer die geldt voor het beroep van boekhouder
- DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
- Unlimited
- Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
- “Vlaamse Gewest, 2100 Antwerpen(Deurne),Hendrik Meyslaan 15”
General meeting and financial year
- Financial yearThe company draws up its annual accounts over this twelve-month period.
- From 1 January to 31 December
- Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
- First Monday of April at 20:00
Articles of association, deed of 19-12-2023 (in Dutch)
Sites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11025D0057/00W000 | Flanders | 3,712 m² | 1 · 281 m² | 11.1 m · 3 |