Skip to content

A LA NUANCE PRES

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2017active for 9 yearsEpiceastraat 60, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0677.841.146
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of A LA NUANCE PRES is 9.5% (elevated). For A LA NUANCE PRES, one annual filing is missing. The 2024 annual accounts show negative equity (-€5,525) and a net result of -€1,266. Equity has been shrinking by about 8.1% per year since 2018. Its net result ranks better than 22% of 35,935 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 03-07-2017 Normal situation
Activity
Painting of buildings NACE 43341and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.267.275.723 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde, since 03-07-2017
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol Directory

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
9.5%
Too few figures to score
Annual accounts 2024
Gross margin
-€803
▼ 337%
Loss
€1,266
▲ 559%
Equity
-€5,525
▼ 29.7%
  • Negative equity on 31-12-2024
  • 2025 accounts not filed, 96 days past the deadline
Turnover not published (micro format)
Signalsraises riskFigures for financial year 2023 (filed on 16-05-2025)1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts lateLiquidity: current ratio 0.04Negative equityAnnual accounts not filed2024 accounts filed 61 days latelowers riskSize: total assets €180Show the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

No current score
Insufficient figures
A score requires measurable solvency, liquidity and profitability.
Bankruptcy probability: Elevated
Filing: One annual filing is missing
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
9.5% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 9 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,674 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 6.2% 01-2025: 8.3%▲ +2.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 8.3%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 8.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 8.0%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 8.0%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 8.7%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 8.5%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 9.4%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 9.4%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 5.9%▼ -3.5 percentage points vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 6.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 6.7%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 8.3%▲ +1.6 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 8.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 8.4%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 7.9%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 7.9%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 7.7%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 7.7%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 9.5%▲ +1.8 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 9.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 9.5%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 9.5%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2023 (filed on 16-05-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Size: total assets €180
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.04
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2024 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2024
Equity per financial year
18192021222324
2018 to 2024 · latest year -€5,525
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 96 days later.
NBB · 8 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline04-11-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 61 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 30-09-2025, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
61 days late
2023
289 days late
2022
42 days late
2021
29 days late
2020
27 days late
2019
131 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 97 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equitydebts exceed assets in financial year 2024 -€5,525 View
  • Risk: 5 loss-making years in a rowloss in financial year 2024 -€1,266 View
  • Caution: Less equity than 92% of companies in specialised constructionsector median €58,289 · 35,983 companies -€5,525 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Resignation: Emmanuel DEMOLIN (director)Appointment: Didier CORNELIS (director)
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 11 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as A LA NUANCE PRES: painting of buildings (NACE 43341). The annual accounts of A LA NUANCE PRES for financial year 2024 state no total assets, so a size comparison is not possible. They are about the same age: founded between 2017 and 2018.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
A LA NUANCE PRES Watermaal-Bosvoorde--
MORI CONSTRUCT Koekelberg€1.3m€0.04m
ALIEVCONSTRUCT Schaarbeek€0.3m€0.1m
MADELL Brussel€0.3m€0.03m
ALBELCO Evere€0.2m€0.005m
DUMI-DECOR Ukkel€0.2m€0.02m
CASA TECH RENOVE Anderlecht€0.04m€0.006m
Full comparison

Key facts about A LA NUANCE PRES

What is the company number of A LA NUANCE PRES?
The company number of A LA NUANCE PRES is 0677.841.146. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0677.841.146.
Where is A LA NUANCE PRES based?
The registered office is at Epiceastraat 60, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde.Company details
What does A LA NUANCE PRES do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is painting of buildings (NACE 43341).
What is the legal form of A LA NUANCE PRES?
The legal form of A LA NUANCE PRES is Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
When was A LA NUANCE PRES founded?
A LA NUANCE PRES was founded on 03-07-2017.
Is A LA NUANCE PRES still active?
Yes, A LA NUANCE PRES is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of A LA NUANCE PRES?
The annual accounts for financial year 2024 state no turnover. The micro format does not require it.Financials
Is A LA NUANCE PRES profitable?
In financial year 2024, A LA NUANCE PRES made a loss of €1,266.
Where can I find the annual accounts of A LA NUANCE PRES?
A LA NUANCE PRES filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.