Skip to content

3i Management

Active Risk: not assessed
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsPlaatsstraat 69, 1570 Pajottegem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1009.049.527
Summary

3i Management is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €41,323 and a net result of €38,823. Its solvency ranks better than 37% of 9,725 sector peers (NACE 64, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Activities of holding companies
NACE 64210
1 site
Size
€117,630total assets 2025
Equity
€41,323
Profit
€38,823
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Financial institution: outside the modelBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Structure
2025 accounts 29 days early
Signalsraises riskYoung companyneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Checked score

Outside the general model
Model not applicable to financial institutions
The Checked score weighs liquidity, leverage and margins against norms for trading and manufacturing companies. A bank, insurer or financial holding has a fundamentally different balance-sheet structure, so those ratios, and hence the score, carry no meaning here. That is why we show no financial axes either.
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). A bank balance sheet works differently from that of an ordinary trading or manufacturing company. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Two signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, 2 years ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 2 years 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2025 was due by 31-10-2025 and was filed on 02-10-2025, 29 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
29 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: Karim Tribak (director) ·…

Key points

  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €117,630 View
  • Active since 2024founded 03-05-2024 2 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€117,630
Profit
€38,823
Solvency
35.1%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Activities of holding companiesNACE 64210
Founded
03-05-2024
Year ends
31-03
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
26
Purpose
“Consultancyactiviteiten in de meest ruime zin van het woord; Het geven van advies en het…” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about 3i Management

What is the company number of 3i Management?
1009.049.527. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1009.049.527.
Where is 3i Management based?
The registered office is at Plaatsstraat 69, 1570 Pajottegem.Company details
What does 3i Management do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is activities of holding companies (NACE 64210).
What is the legal form of 3i Management?
Private limited company (BV).
When was 3i Management founded?
On 03-05-2024.
Is 3i Management still active?
Yes, 3i Management is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of 3i Management?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is 3i Management profitable?
In financial year 2025, 3i Management made a profit of €38,823.
Where can I find the annual accounts of 3i Management?
3i Management filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to 3i Management

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.