DNMV: what changed
DNMV
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€248,260
down €248,260 (-90.9%), from €273,213 to €24,953
of which Other amounts receivable: -€262,642
- Cash -€26,895
down €26,895 (-4.3%), from €630,714 to €603,819
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€387,600)
- Reserves -€335,019
down €335,019 (-37.8%), from €887,099 to €552,079
- Other debts +€43,421
new in 2025: €43,421
- Contributions +€12,400
up €12,400 (+200%), from €6,200 to €18,600
- Financial income -€611,720
down €611,720 (-98.4%), from €621,684 to €9,964
- Gross operating margin +€25,233
up €25,233 (+45.0%), from €56,056 to €81,289
- Taxes +€10,877
up €10,877 (+97.5%), from €11,154 to €22,031
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €903,927 | €628,772 | -€275,155 | -30.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €903,927 | €628,772 | -€275,155 | -30.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €273,213 | €24,953 | -€248,260 | -90.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €10,571 | €24,953 | +€14,383 | +136% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €262,642 | - | -€262,642 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €630,714 | €603,819 | -€26,895 | -4.3% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €903,927 | €628,772 | -€275,155 | -30.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €893,299 | €570,679 | -€322,619 | -36.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €18,600 | +€12,400 | +200% |
| Reserves | 13 | €887,099 | €552,079 | -€335,019 | -37.8% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €887,099 | €552,079 | -€335,019 | -37.8% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €10,628 | €58,093 | +€47,465 | +447% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €10,628 | €58,093 | +€47,465 | +447% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €84 | €146 | +€62 | +73.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €84 | €146 | +€62 | +73.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €10,544 | €14,526 | +€3,982 | +37.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €8,819 | €13,526 | +€4,707 | +53.4% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €1,725 | €1,000 | -€725 | -42.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €43,421 | +€43,421 | |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €6,584 | - | -€6,584 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €681 | €607 | -€74 | -10.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €56,056 | €81,289 | +€25,233 | +45.0% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €55,375 | €80,681 | +€25,307 | +45.7% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €621,684 | €9,964 | -€611,720 | -98.4% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €621,684 | €9,964 | -€611,720 | -98.4% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,967 | €3,634 | -€333 | -8.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,967 | €3,634 | -€333 | -8.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €673,092 | €87,012 | -€586,080 | -87.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €11,154 | €22,031 | +€10,877 | +97.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €661,938 | €64,981 | -€596,957 | -90.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €661,938 | €64,981 | -€596,957 | -90.2% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 2 November 2026 via checked.be.