TABARAKA: what changed
TABARAKA
Largest movements
- Cash +€62,674
up €62,674 (+934%), from €6,712 to €69,385
mainly Tax, wage and social debts (+€19,568) and Net result for the year (+€18,722)
- Stocks and contracts -€17,420
down €17,420 (-50.8%), from €34,322 to €16,902
- Receivables within one year -€1,677
down €1,677 (-21.6%), from €7,757 to €6,080
of which Other amounts receivable: -€1,934
- Tax, wage and social debts +€19,568
up €19,568 (+215%), from €9,097 to €28,665
of which Remuneration and social security: +€19,420
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€18,722
up €18,722 (+13.5%), from -€138,230 to -€119,508
- Trade debts +€14,083
up €14,083 (+15.4%), from €91,556 to €105,639
- Other debts -€8,796
down €8,796 (-11.0%), from €80,168 to €71,371
- Gross operating margin +€62,127
up €62,127 (+324%), from €19,160 to €81,287
- Staff costs +€3,947
up €3,947 (+6.9%), from €57,185 to €61,132
- Other operating charges -€989
down €989 (-37.0%), from €2,670 to €1,681
Change in the result, 2023 to 2024
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €48,791 | €92,367 | +€43,577 | +89.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €48,791 | €92,367 | +€43,577 | +89.3% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €34,322 | €16,902 | -€17,420 | -50.8% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €34,322 | €16,902 | -€17,420 | -50.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €7,757 | €6,080 | -€1,677 | -21.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €5,823 | €6,080 | +€257 | +4.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,934 | - | -€1,934 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €6,712 | €69,385 | +€62,674 | +934% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €48,791 | €92,367 | +€43,577 | +89.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€132,030 | -€113,308 | +€18,722 | +14.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€138,230 | -€119,508 | +€18,722 | +13.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €180,820 | €205,675 | +€24,855 | +13.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €180,820 | €205,675 | +€24,855 | +13.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €91,556 | €105,639 | +€14,083 | +15.4% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €91,556 | €105,639 | +€14,083 | +15.4% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €9,097 | €28,665 | +€19,568 | +215% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €149 | +€149 | |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €9,097 | €28,516 | +€19,420 | +213% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €80,168 | €71,371 | -€8,796 | -11.0% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €70,953 | +€70,953 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €57,185 | €61,132 | +€3,947 | +6.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,670 | €1,681 | -€989 | -37.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €19,160 | €81,287 | +€62,127 | +324% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€40,694 | €18,474 | +€59,169 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | €288 | +€287 | +34,150% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | €288 | +€287 | +34,150% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €156 | €40 | -€116 | -74.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €156 | €40 | -€116 | -74.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€40,850 | €18,722 | +€59,571 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€40,850 | €18,722 | +€59,571 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€40,850 | €18,722 | +€59,571 |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 2 November 2026 via checked.be.