AGRIX: what changed
AGRIX
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€146,814
down €146,814 (-37.1%), from €395,950 to €249,136
of which Other amounts receivable: -€126,572
- Stocks and contracts +€119,389
up €119,389 (+32.5%), from €367,610 to €486,999
- Tangible fixed assets +€34,797
up €34,797 (+427%), from €8,144 to €42,942
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€37,008
- Other debts +€63,060
up €63,060 (+23.5%), from €268,158 to €331,218
- Trade debts -€60,334
down €60,334 (-18.3%), from €329,717 to €269,383
- Debts after one year -€34,275
down €34,275 (-6.4%), from €534,275 to €500,000
- Reserves +€23,906
up €23,906 (+14.5%), from €164,871 to €188,777
of which Distributable reserves: +€23,906
- Staff costs -€28,022
down €28,022 (-25.1%), from €111,695 to €83,673
- Taxes +€8,524
up €8,524 (+224%), from €3,811 to €12,335
- Other operating charges -€2,784
down €2,784 (-51.5%), from €5,408 to €2,624
- Financial charges +€1,711
up €1,711 (+24.8%), from €6,906 to €8,617
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,363,735 | €1,366,517 | +€2,782 | +0.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €566,662 | €601,459 | +€34,797 | +6.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €8,144 | €42,942 | +€34,797 | +427% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €6,565 | €4,354 | -€2,211 | -33.7% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €1,579 | €38,588 | +€37,008 | +2,343% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €558,517 | €558,517 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €797,073 | €765,058 | -€32,016 | -4.0% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €367,610 | €486,999 | +€119,389 | +32.5% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €367,610 | €486,999 | +€119,389 | +32.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €395,950 | €249,136 | -€146,814 | -37.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €200,813 | €180,572 | -€20,241 | -10.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €195,137 | €68,565 | -€126,572 | -64.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €29,685 | €22,557 | -€7,128 | -24.0% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €3,828 | €6,365 | +€2,536 | +66.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,363,735 | €1,366,517 | +€2,782 | +0.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €183,471 | €207,377 | +€23,906 | +13.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €164,871 | €188,777 | +€23,906 | +14.5% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €0 | - | = | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €10,333 | €10,333 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €154,538 | €178,444 | +€23,906 | +15.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,180,264 | €1,159,140 | -€21,125 | -1.8% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €534,275 | €500,000 | -€34,275 | -6.4% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €534,275 | €500,000 | -€34,275 | -6.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €643,899 | €654,477 | +€10,578 | +1.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €32,621 | €34,275 | +€1,654 | +5.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €329,717 | €269,383 | -€60,334 | -18.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €329,717 | €269,383 | -€60,334 | -18.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €13,403 | €19,601 | +€6,198 | +46.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €3,786 | €10,810 | +€7,024 | +185% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €9,616 | €8,791 | -€825 | -8.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €268,158 | €331,218 | +€63,060 | +23.5% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €2,090 | €4,663 | +€2,572 | +123% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €111,695 | €83,673 | -€28,022 | -25.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €4,155 | €4,329 | +€174 | +4.2% |
| Provisions for liabilities and charges: additions (uses and reversals) | 635/8 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €5,408 | €2,624 | -€2,784 | -51.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €136,249 | €135,481 | -€769 | -0.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €14,991 | €44,855 | +€29,863 | +199% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €4 | €4 | -€1 | -16.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €4 | €4 | -€1 | -16.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €6,906 | €8,617 | +€1,711 | +24.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €6,906 | €8,617 | +€1,711 | +24.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €8,089 | €36,241 | +€28,152 | +348% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €3,811 | €12,335 | +€8,524 | +224% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €4,278 | €23,906 | +€19,628 | +459% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €4,278 | €23,906 | +€19,628 | +459% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 3 November 2026 via checked.be.