Skip to content

C\Hive Management

Active Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsMeerlenlaan 46, 2610 AntwerpKBO/BCE: BE 0676.854.914

Lifetime

8 annual accounts with figures on one time axis
peak €342,110 (2025)
€342,110▲ 111%
lowest -€54,372 (2018)
€259,279▲ 104%
peak €142,359 (2024)
€29,879▼ 79.0%
€19,112▲ 48.8%
Board1 name since 2021
1 directorCEULEN,Mathieu
Documentsfilings and deeds
07-05-202685 days before the deadline
2025micro format
Gross margin from €161,805 to €342,110Result from €127,138 to €259,279Dividend €371,759Equity from €142,359 to €29,879Debts from €12,841 to €19,112Cash from €149,039 to €44,796

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Equity

€29,879 from €142,359 in 2024

Equity fell by 79% in 1 year.

Result

€259,279 ▲ 104%
€127,0002024€259,0002025

The result rose in 2025 from €127,138 to €259,279.

Turnover

≈ €600,000 estimated

The micro format states no turnover.

Liquidity

2.56 was 12.09 in 2024

Short-term debts rose from €12,841 to €19,112.

Filings

8 annual accounts 3 late
AprilJune31 JulyOctober20202025

The 2022 accounts came latest: 24 days after the end of the period.

Position in the sector

€259,279

Higher net result than 95% of companies in real estate. Sector median €6,009 · 17,169 companies.

Checked score

94
Excellent
Financially stronger than 65% of micro companies in real estate (NACE 68)
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 0.2% across 26,626 companies (NACE 68, micro).

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value

Financial strength
Strong

86-14equity 61.0% of total assets
82-18short-term debt 39.0% · cash 91.4%
100=return on assets 529.2%

Score breakdown

raises risk
1 change of registered office in 24 months
lowers risk
Liquidity: current ratio 2.56, cash €44,796, halved
Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)
Equity €29,879 (61.0% of total assets)
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro). It does better than 72% of them on solvency, 87% on liquidity, 95% on profitability and 7% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 06-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 26,972 companies had the same profile as C\Hive Management has now. Each dot stands for 68 companies, two years later.

94.9%
were still trading
3.4%
stopped another way
1.6%
went bankrupt
  • Micro
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more

Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of C\Hive Management itself is lower: 0.1% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about C\Hive Management than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,447 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 26,972 companies, not a prediction for C\Hive Management. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €2,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 2.56 (12.09 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 39% and cash 91.4% of total assets. 39% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.56, cash €44,796, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €29,879 (61.0% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 07-05-2026, 85 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
85 days early
2024
83 days early
2023
85 days early
2022
24 days late
2021
10 days late
2020
4 days late
2019
2 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 31 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 68), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 9 May (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 93 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
07-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

CM
Director
Board & ownership

Recent changes

Registered office moved from Antwerp to Wilrijk New registered office: Meerlenlaan 46, 2610 Wilrijk · Previous registered office: Van Peltstraat 30, 2018 Antwerpen · Permanent representative: Erwin Dumon · Board meeting of 09-12-2025 · Gazette deed
Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0676854914
Company renamed from URBAN HIVE to C\Hive Management Change of role: CEULEN, Mathieu, from manager to director · General meeting of 29-11-2023 · Gazette deed
Incorporation published on 19-06-2017 · Gazette deed
All 19 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company
C\Hive Management Antwerp €48,992 €342,110 61.0% -
Lothinco Boom €49,376 €217,711 48.1% -
AEDIFIX Antwerp €58,821 €69,040 22.8% -
BAYARD development Theux €69,047 €439,312 -89.8% -
Wright Projects Dentergem €85,070 €158,066 81.8% 0
COBILD Ingelmunster €53,157 €84,257 38.1% -
SAFIR BOUW Asse €29,310 €125,952 -525.8% -

These companies have the same main activity as C\Hive Management: development of residential building projects (NACE 68121). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €29,300 and €85,100, founded between 2013 and 2020.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 15-06-2017Normal situation
Activity
Development of residential building projectsNACE 68121and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.265.193.1912610 Antwerp, since 15-06-2017
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 09-12-2025
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

€48,992▼ 68.4%
Filing
Filed on 07-05-2026, 85 days before the end of the filing period
Financials

Insights on C\Hive Management

C\Hive Management files the micro format. That format states no turnover. The gross margin rose from -€45,793 in 2018 to €342,110 in 2025.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette. Click a figure with a dotted line for the item and the filing.

Key facts about C\Hive Management

What is the company number of C\Hive Management?
The company number of C\Hive Management is 0676.854.914. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0676.854.914.
Where is C\Hive Management based?
The registered office is at Meerlenlaan 46, 2610 Antwerp.Company details
What does C\Hive Management do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is development of residential building projects (NACE 68121).
What is the legal form of C\Hive Management?
C\Hive Management is a private limited company (BV).
When was C\Hive Management founded?
C\Hive Management was founded on 15-06-2017.
Is C\Hive Management still active?
Yes, C\Hive Management is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of C\Hive Management?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €600,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €342,110 and 43 comparable companies (NACE 681). It probably lies between €450,000 and €1.0m.Financials
Is C\Hive Management profitable?
In financial year 2025, C\Hive Management made a profit of €259,279.
Where can I find the annual accounts of C\Hive Management?
C\Hive Management filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of C\Hive Management due?
C\Hive Management must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.